Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Hedon

ZD Civils Limited

With its registered office in Hedon, ZD Civils Limited is a civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Goose Cottage, Sproatley Road, Preston, HU12 8TT.

What is ZD Civils Limited?

ZD Civils Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 February 2024, with company number 15482633.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

This directory lists 243 construction companies in Hedon, including ZD Civils Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Hedon.

Which trades is ZD Civils Limited listed under?

ZD Civils Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is ZD Civils Limited's registered office?

ZD Civils Limited has its registered office in Hedon, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as Goose Cottage, Sproatley Road, Preston, HU12 8TT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is ZD Civils Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15482633 for ZD Civils Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 February 2024. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is ZD CIVILS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near ZD Civils Limited?

The closest construction company to ZD Civils Limited in the directory is Alx Civils Ltd in Hedon, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hedon?

Other construction companies listed in Hedon include B & H Buildings Limited and Carbon Synergy Limited. See every construction company in Hedon.

  • HedonRegistered office: Builders Yard Southfield Lane, Burton Pidsea, Hull, HU12 9ABWebsite: bhbuildings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HedonRegistered office: Holderness House Tower House Lane, Saltend, Hull, HU12 8EEWebsite: carbonsynergy.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • HedonRegistered office: Hill Farm Sproatley Road, Flinton, Hull, HU11 4NEWebsite: jmckeejoinery.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • HedonRegistered office: 4 Forkerleys Hedon Road, Burstwick, Hull, HU12 9HAWebsite: paragonspace.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • HedonRegistered office: Unit 1 Luck Lane, Staithes Road, Preston, HU12 8TGWebsite: pjdelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
FAQ

ZD Civils Limited: questions

Where is ZD Civils Limited based?

ZD Civils Limited's registered office is at Goose Cottage, Sproatley Road, Preston, HU12 8TT, in Hedon, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does ZD Civils Limited do?

Companies House lists ZD Civils Limited under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was ZD Civils Limited incorporated?

ZD Civils Limited was incorporated on 11 February 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is ZD Civils Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. ZD Civils Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15482633, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near ZD Civils Limited?

Construction companies listed near ZD Civils Limited include Alx Civils Ltd in Hedon (about under 1 km away), J Maston Plumbing Ltd in Hedon (about under 1 km away) and PGR Innovations Limited in Hedon (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hedon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.