Skip to content
Construction companies · Hedon

B & H Buildings Limited

With its registered office in Hedon, B & H Buildings Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Builders Yard Southfield Lane, Burton Pidsea, Hull, HU12 9AB.

What is B & H Buildings Limited?

B & H Buildings Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 July 1998, with company number 03597580.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 243 construction companies in Hedon, including B & H Buildings Limited.

Which trades is B & H Buildings Limited listed under?

B & H Buildings Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is B & H Buildings Limited's registered office?

B & H Buildings Limited has its registered office in Hedon, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as Builders Yard Southfield Lane, Burton Pidsea, Hull, HU12 9AB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

How can you contact B & H Buildings Limited?

You can contact B & H Buildings Limited through its website, bhbuildings.co.uk. ConstructionWebDesign.uk matched this website because it shows B & H Buildings Limited's company number, 03597580, which UK companies must display on their websites.

Is B & H Buildings Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 03597580 for B & H Buildings Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 July 1998. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is B & H BUILDINGS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

What other construction companies are in Hedon?

Other construction companies listed in Hedon include 3 Core Electrical Engineering Limited and A M H Property Services Ltd. See every construction company in Hedon.

FAQ

B & H Buildings Limited: questions

Where is B & H Buildings Limited based?

B & H Buildings Limited's registered office is at Builders Yard Southfield Lane, Burton Pidsea, Hull, HU12 9AB, in Hedon, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does B & H Buildings Limited do?

Companies House lists B & H Buildings Limited under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was B & H Buildings Limited incorporated?

B & H Buildings Limited was incorporated on 14 July 1998, according to the Companies House register.

What is the website of B & H Buildings Limited?

Yes. B & H Buildings Limited's website is bhbuildings.co.uk. ConstructionWebDesign.uk matched it because the site shows the company number 03597580, which UK companies must display on their websites.

Is B & H Buildings Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. B & H Buildings Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 03597580, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hedon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.