Skip to content
Construction companies · Hamilton

Kilgarth Investments Limited

Kilgarth Investments Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Hamilton, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as Fernbank, 2/4 Allanshaw Gardens, Hamilton, ML3 8NU.

What is Kilgarth Investments Limited?

Kilgarth Investments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 June 2010, with company number SC380231.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Kilgarth Investments Limited is one of 469 construction companies listed in Hamilton in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Hamilton.

Which trades is Kilgarth Investments Limited listed under?

Kilgarth Investments Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Kilgarth Investments Limited's registered office?

Kilgarth Investments Limited has its registered office in Hamilton, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as Fernbank, 2/4 Allanshaw Gardens, Hamilton, ML3 8NU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Kilgarth Investments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC380231 for Kilgarth Investments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 June 2010. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is KILGARTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Kilgarth Investments Limited?

The closest construction company to Kilgarth Investments Limited in the directory is Figi Plumbing Ltd in Hamilton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • HamiltonRegistered office: 11 Tarbrax Way, Hamilton, ML3 9NN

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HamiltonRegistered office: 6 Chantinghall Road, Hamilton, ML3 8PN

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HamiltonRegistered office: Unit 8 Leckie Court, Allanshaw Industrial Estate, Hamilton, ML3 9FL

    • Electricians

What other construction companies are in Hamilton?

Other construction companies listed in Hamilton include Roof Seal and A Higgins Builders Ltd. See every construction company in Hamilton.

FAQ

Kilgarth Investments Limited: questions

What is the address of Kilgarth Investments Limited?

Kilgarth Investments Limited's registered office is at Fernbank, 2/4 Allanshaw Gardens, Hamilton, ML3 8NU, in Hamilton, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Kilgarth Investments Limited do?

Companies House lists Kilgarth Investments Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Kilgarth Investments Limited incorporated?

Kilgarth Investments Limited was incorporated on 11 June 2010, according to the Companies House register.

Is Kilgarth Investments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Kilgarth Investments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC380231, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Kilgarth Investments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Kilgarth Investments Limited include Figi Plumbing Ltd in Hamilton (about under 1 km away), Burns International Limited in Hamilton (about under 1 km away) and Aerlift Limited in Hamilton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hamilton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.