Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Hamilton

Aerlift Limited

Aerlift Limited is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Hamilton, Scotland. The registered office on record is 6 Chantinghall Road, Hamilton, ML3 8PN.

What is Aerlift Limited?

Aerlift Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 June 2008, with company number SC343851.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 42110 (construction of roads and motorways).

Aerlift Limited appears alongside 468 other construction companies listed in Hamilton.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Hamilton.

Which trades is Aerlift Limited listed under?

Aerlift Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Aerlift Limited's registered office?

Aerlift Limited has its registered office in Hamilton, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 6 Chantinghall Road, Hamilton, ML3 8PN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Aerlift Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC343851 for Aerlift Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 June 2008. Its SIC code is 42110 (construction of roads and motorways). Its name on the register is AERLIFT LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Aerlift Limited?

The closest construction company to Aerlift Limited in the directory is Alarmco Fire & Electrical Ltd in Hamilton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • HamiltonRegistered office: Unit 8 Leckie Court, Allanshaw Industrial Estate, Hamilton, ML3 9FL

    • Electricians
  • HamiltonRegistered office: Unit 5B, Peacock Cross Industrial Estate, Hamilton, ML3 9AY

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • HamiltonRegistered office: 11 Tarbrax Way, Hamilton, ML3 9NN

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HamiltonRegistered office: 8 Douglas Street, Hamilton, ML3 0BP

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Hamilton?

Other construction companies listed in Hamilton include Roof Seal and A Higgins Builders Ltd. See every construction company in Hamilton.

FAQ

Aerlift Limited: questions

Where is Aerlift Limited's registered office?

Aerlift Limited's registered office is at 6 Chantinghall Road, Hamilton, ML3 8PN, in Hamilton, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Aerlift Limited do?

Companies House lists Aerlift Limited under SIC code 42110 (construction of roads and motorways), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Aerlift Limited incorporated?

Aerlift Limited was incorporated on 4 June 2008, according to the Companies House register.

Is Aerlift Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Aerlift Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC343851, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Aerlift Limited?

Construction companies listed near Aerlift Limited include Alarmco Fire & Electrical Ltd in Hamilton (about under 1 km away), Astra Alarms Limited in Hamilton (about under 1 km away) and Eco Clear One Limited in Hamilton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hamilton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.