Skip to content
Construction companies · West Kirby

DMK Consultancy Limited

With its registered office in West Kirby, DMK Consultancy Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 36 Croome Drive, Wirral, CH48 8AH.

What is DMK Consultancy Limited?

DMK Consultancy Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 March 2015, with company number 09498341.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 61 construction companies in West Kirby, including DMK Consultancy Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of West Kirby.

Which trades is DMK Consultancy Limited listed under?

DMK Consultancy Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DMK Consultancy Limited's registered office?

DMK Consultancy Limited has its registered office in West Kirby, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 36 Croome Drive, Wirral, CH48 8AH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DMK Consultancy Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09498341 for DMK Consultancy Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 March 2015. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is DMK CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DMK Consultancy Limited?

The closest construction company to DMK Consultancy Limited in the directory is Carl Cecchini Gas Services Limited in West Kirby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in West Kirby?

Other construction companies listed in West Kirby include 1 MC Ltd and Abbey Grange Developments Ltd. See every construction company in West Kirby.

FAQ

DMK Consultancy Limited: questions

Where is DMK Consultancy Limited based?

DMK Consultancy Limited's registered office is at 36 Croome Drive, Wirral, CH48 8AH, in West Kirby, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is DMK Consultancy Limited?

Companies House lists DMK Consultancy Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was DMK Consultancy Limited incorporated?

DMK Consultancy Limited was incorporated on 19 March 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is DMK Consultancy Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. DMK Consultancy Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09498341, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to DMK Consultancy Limited?

Construction companies listed near DMK Consultancy Limited include Carl Cecchini Gas Services Limited in West Kirby (about under 1 km away), BL Joinery Ltd in West Kirby (about under 1 km away) and Mango Roofing & Painting Ltd in West Kirby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in West Kirby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.