Skip to content
Electricians · West Kirby

Atc Electrical Limited

With its registered office in West Kirby, Atc Electrical Limited is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 6 Newton Drive, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 9UP.

What is Atc Electrical Limited?

Atc Electrical Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 July 2013, with company number 08609047.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 61 construction companies in West Kirby, including Atc Electrical Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of West Kirby.

Which trades is Atc Electrical Limited listed under?

Atc Electrical Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Atc Electrical Limited's registered office?

Atc Electrical Limited has its registered office in West Kirby, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 6 Newton Drive, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 9UP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Atc Electrical Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08609047 for Atc Electrical Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 July 2013. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is ATC ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Atc Electrical Limited?

The closest construction company to Atc Electrical Limited in the directory is JDL2 Ltd in West Kirby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • West KirbyRegistered office: 10 Tansley Close, Newton, CH48 9XH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • West KirbyRegistered office: Holly Tree House, Gorse Lane, Wirral, CH48 8BE

    • Construction companies
  • West KirbyRegistered office: 26 Burlingham Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 8AP

    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in West Kirby?

Other construction companies listed in West Kirby include 1 MC Ltd and Abbey Grange Developments Ltd. See every construction company in West Kirby.

FAQ

Atc Electrical Limited: questions

Where is Atc Electrical Limited based?

Atc Electrical Limited's registered office is at 6 Newton Drive, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 9UP, in West Kirby, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Atc Electrical Limited do?

Companies House lists Atc Electrical Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Atc Electrical Limited incorporated?

Atc Electrical Limited was incorporated on 15 July 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is Atc Electrical Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Atc Electrical Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08609047, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Atc Electrical Limited?

Construction companies listed near Atc Electrical Limited include JDL2 Ltd in West Kirby (about under 1 km away), DWH Joinery & Building Limited in West Kirby (about under 1 km away) and Jones and Wathen Limited in West Kirby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in West Kirby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.