Skip to content
Construction companies · Preston

B G Fencing Limited

B G Fencing Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Preston, North West England. The registered office on record is Blackbull Lane, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 3PU.

What is B G Fencing Limited?

B G Fencing Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 March 1986, with company number 01999904.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

B G Fencing Limited appears alongside 993 other construction companies listed in Preston.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Preston.

Which trades is B G Fencing Limited listed under?

B G Fencing Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is B G Fencing Limited's registered office?

B G Fencing Limited has its registered office in Preston, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Blackbull Lane, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 3PU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is B G Fencing Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 01999904 for B G Fencing Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 March 1986. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is B G FENCING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near B G Fencing Limited?

The closest construction company to B G Fencing Limited in the directory is Amiet Bros Flooring Ltd in Preston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Preston?

Other construction companies listed in Preston include C.H.R. Equipment Limited and Conlon Construction Limited. See every construction company in Preston.

  • PrestonRegistered office: Astar House Fourfields, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6GSWebsite: chrequipment.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Charnley Fold Lane, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6BEWebsite: conlon-construction.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: 17 Moor Park Avenue, Preston, PR1 6ASWebsite: lostockhallglass.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • PrestonRegistered office: Unit 16, Charnley Fold Industrial Estate, Bamber Bridge Preston, PR5 6PSWebsite: plastic-profiles.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • PrestonRegistered office: 9 Victoria Road, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 8ND

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: 414-416 Blackpool Road, Ashton, Preston, PR2 2DX

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

B G Fencing Limited: questions

Where is B G Fencing Limited's registered office?

B G Fencing Limited's registered office is at Blackbull Lane, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 3PU, in Preston, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does B G Fencing Limited do?

Companies House lists B G Fencing Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was B G Fencing Limited incorporated?

B G Fencing Limited was incorporated on 14 March 1986, according to the Companies House register.

Is B G Fencing Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. B G Fencing Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 01999904, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near B G Fencing Limited?

Construction companies listed near B G Fencing Limited include Amiet Bros Flooring Ltd in Preston (about under 1 km away), Cecil James Limited in Preston (about under 1 km away) and Damian Lee Building Limited in Preston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Preston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.