Skip to content
Plumbers · Preston

2D Developments NW Limited

With its registered office in Preston, 2D Developments NW Limited is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT.

What is 2D Developments NW Limited?

2D Developments NW Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 13 December 2019, with company number 12362875.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

This directory lists 994 construction companies in Preston, including 2D Developments NW Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Preston.

Which trades is 2D Developments NW Limited listed under?

2D Developments NW Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is 2D Developments NW Limited's registered office?

2D Developments NW Limited has its registered office in Preston, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is 2D Developments NW Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12362875 for 2D Developments NW Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 13 December 2019. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is 2D DEVELOPMENTS NW LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near 2D Developments NW Limited?

The closest construction company to 2D Developments NW Limited in the directory is A Johnson Plumbing and Heating Limited in Preston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • PrestonRegistered office: Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • PrestonRegistered office: Ground Floor, Units 6 & 7 Eastway Business Village, Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT

    • Roofers
  • PrestonRegistered office: Unit 19, Eastway Business Village, Oliver's Place, Preston, PR2 9WT

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Preston?

Other construction companies listed in Preston include 4 U Designs Limited and 6820 Ltd. See every construction company in Preston.

  • PrestonRegistered office: 9 Victoria Road, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 8ND

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: 414-416 Blackpool Road, Ashton, Preston, PR2 2DX

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • PrestonRegistered office: 32 Grenville Avenue, Walton-Le-Dale, Preston, PR5 4UA

    • Construction companies
FAQ

2D Developments NW Limited: questions

Where is 2D Developments NW Limited based?

2D Developments NW Limited's registered office is at Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT, in Preston, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does 2D Developments NW Limited do?

Companies House lists 2D Developments NW Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was 2D Developments NW Limited incorporated?

2D Developments NW Limited was incorporated on 13 December 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is 2D Developments NW Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. 2D Developments NW Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12362875, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near 2D Developments NW Limited?

Construction companies listed near 2D Developments NW Limited include A Johnson Plumbing and Heating Limited in Preston (about under 1 km away), Ability Gas Services Ltd in Preston (about under 1 km away) and All Star Roofing Limited in Preston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Preston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.