Skip to content
Plumbers · Littleborough

Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd

With its registered office in Littleborough, Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 5 Greenfield Lane, Smallbridge, Rochdale, OL16 2QX.

What is Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd?

Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 June 2023, with company number 14909841.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

This directory lists 81 construction companies in Littleborough, including Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Littleborough.

Which trades is Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd listed under?

Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd's registered office?

Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd has its registered office in Littleborough, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 5 Greenfield Lane, Smallbridge, Rochdale, OL16 2QX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14909841 for Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 June 2023. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is ENVIROFLAME COMBUSTION SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd in the directory is Cheadle Roof Repairs Ltd in Littleborough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 1A Mount Avenue, Hurstead, Rochdale, OL12 9QE

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 23 Eafield Road, Littleborough, Rochdale, OL15 8HR

    • Construction companies
  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 18 Joseph Lister Drive, Rochdale, OL12 9PT

    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in Littleborough?

Other construction companies listed in Littleborough include Hardware Outlet and P.N.M. Communications Ltd. See every construction company in Littleborough.

  • Littleborough2 Brown Street, Littleborough, OL15 8BWWebsite: hardwareoutletuk.com

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 20 Summit, Littleborough, OL15 9QWWebsite: pnmcommunications.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • LittleboroughRegistered office: Ebor Street, Littleborough, Rochdale, OL15 9ASWebsite: quickduct.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 18 Calder Avenue, Littleborough, OL15 9JE

    • Construction companies
  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 1A Mount Avenue, Hurstead, Rochdale, OL12 9QE

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 18 Heald Close, Littleborough, Lancashire, OL15 0DL

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd: questions

Where is Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd based?

Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd's registered office is at 5 Greenfield Lane, Smallbridge, Rochdale, OL16 2QX, in Littleborough, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd incorporated?

Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd was incorporated on 1 June 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14909841, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Enviroflame Combustion Services Ltd include Cheadle Roof Repairs Ltd in Littleborough (about under 1 km away), Apex Homes Developments Ltd in Littleborough (about under 1 km away) and A & F Joinery Ltd in Littleborough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Littleborough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.