Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Littleborough

A & F Joinery Ltd

A & F Joinery Ltd is a carpenter or joiner whose registered office is in Littleborough, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 1A Mount Avenue, Hurstead, Rochdale, OL12 9QE.

What is A & F Joinery Ltd?

A & F Joinery Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 February 2002, with company number 04380634.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43320 (joinery installation).

A & F Joinery Ltd is one of 81 construction companies listed in Littleborough in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Littleborough.

Which trades is A & F Joinery Ltd listed under?

A & F Joinery Ltd is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A & F Joinery Ltd's registered office?

A & F Joinery Ltd has its registered office in Littleborough, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 1A Mount Avenue, Hurstead, Rochdale, OL12 9QE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A & F Joinery Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04380634 for A & F Joinery Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 February 2002. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is A & F JOINERY LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A & F Joinery Ltd?

The closest construction company to A & F Joinery Ltd in the directory is Apex Homes Developments Ltd in Littleborough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 18 Joseph Lister Drive, Rochdale, OL12 9PT

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 55 Joseph Lister Drive, Rochdale, OL12 9PT

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • LittleboroughRegistered office: 23 Eafield Road, Littleborough, Rochdale, OL15 8HR

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Littleborough?

Other construction companies listed in Littleborough include Hardware Outlet and Quickduct Limited. See every construction company in Littleborough.

FAQ

A & F Joinery Ltd: questions

What is the address of A & F Joinery Ltd?

A & F Joinery Ltd's registered office is at 1A Mount Avenue, Hurstead, Rochdale, OL12 9QE, in Littleborough, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does A & F Joinery Ltd do?

Companies House lists A & F Joinery Ltd under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was A & F Joinery Ltd incorporated?

A & F Joinery Ltd was incorporated on 25 February 2002, according to the Companies House register.

Is A & F Joinery Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. A & F Joinery Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04380634, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near A & F Joinery Ltd?

Construction companies listed near A & F Joinery Ltd include Apex Homes Developments Ltd in Littleborough (about under 1 km away), CMM Joinery Ltd in Littleborough (about under 1 km away) and J & D Landregan Ltd in Littleborough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Littleborough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.