Skip to content
Builders · Peterborough

Bma Builder Ltd

Bma Builder Ltd is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Peterborough, East of England. The registered office on record is 18 Goffsmill, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9YN.

What is Bma Builder Ltd?

Bma Builder Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 January 2026, with company number 17000272.

Its registered SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 58190.

Bma Builder Ltd appears alongside 1,043 other construction companies listed in Peterborough.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Peterborough.

Which trades is Bma Builder Ltd listed under?

Bma Builder Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bma Builder Ltd's registered office?

Bma Builder Ltd has its registered office in Peterborough, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 18 Goffsmill, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9YN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bma Builder Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17000272 for Bma Builder Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 January 2026. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 58190. Its name on the register is BMA BUILDER LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bma Builder Ltd?

The closest construction company to Bma Builder Ltd in the directory is GMJ Innovations Ltd in Peterborough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 126 Tirrington, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9XT

    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: Oakfields 74-76 Flat 6 Oakfields, 74-76 Bradwell Road, Peterborough, PE3 9QL

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 76 Tollgate, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9XB

    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 122 Deerleap, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9YD

    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 49 Huntsmans Gate, Peterborough, PE3 9AU

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 49 Huntsmans Gate, Peterborough, PE3 9AU

    • Builders
    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Peterborough?

Other construction companies listed in Peterborough include A1 Steel and Vogal Group Limited. See every construction company in Peterborough.

  • PeterboroughWebsite: a1steel.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: Lakeside 11 Flaxley Road, Kingston Park, Peterborough, PE2 9FTWebsite: vogalgroup.com

    • Electricians
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 309 Cromwell Road, Peterborough, PE1 2HP

    • Electricians
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 49 Huntsmans Gate, Peterborough, PE3 9AU

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 143 Eastfield Road, Peterborough, PE1 4AU

    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 97 St. Marys Avenue, Wittering, Peterborough, PE8 6EY

    • Flooring and tiling
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: Unit 8, Maxwell Road, Peterborough, PE2 7HU

    • Glaziers and window fitters
FAQ

Bma Builder Ltd: questions

Where is Bma Builder Ltd's registered office?

Bma Builder Ltd's registered office is at 18 Goffsmill, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9YN, in Peterborough, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Bma Builder Ltd?

Companies House lists Bma Builder Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 58190, so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Bma Builder Ltd incorporated?

Bma Builder Ltd was incorporated on 30 January 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bma Builder Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bma Builder Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17000272, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Bma Builder Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Bma Builder Ltd include GMJ Innovations Ltd in Peterborough (about under 1 km away), Dual Window Systems Limited in Peterborough (about under 1 km away) and Dot Green UK Limited in Peterborough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Peterborough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.