Skip to content
Construction companies · Peterborough

A.N Delivery Ltd

A.N Delivery Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Peterborough, East of England. The registered office on record is 122 Deerleap, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9YD.

What is A.N Delivery Ltd?

A.N Delivery Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 June 2023, with company number 14941976.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 49410 and 96090.

A.N Delivery Ltd appears alongside 1,043 other construction companies listed in Peterborough.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Peterborough.

Which trades is A.N Delivery Ltd listed under?

A.N Delivery Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A.N Delivery Ltd's registered office?

A.N Delivery Ltd has its registered office in Peterborough, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 122 Deerleap, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9YD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A.N Delivery Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14941976 for A.N Delivery Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 June 2023. Its SIC codes are 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 49410, 96090. Its name on the register is A.N DELIVERY LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A.N Delivery Ltd?

The closest construction company to A.N Delivery Ltd in the directory is Dot Green UK Limited in Peterborough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 76 Tollgate, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9XB

    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 18 Goffsmill, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9YN

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 78 Deaconscroft, Peterborough, PE3 7LJ

    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 126 Tirrington, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9XT

    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 25 Brookfurlong, Peterborough, PE3 7LG

    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 33 Brookfurlong, Peterborough, PE3 7LG

    • Roofers

What other construction companies are in Peterborough?

Other construction companies listed in Peterborough include A1 Steel and Vogal Group Limited. See every construction company in Peterborough.

  • PeterboroughWebsite: a1steel.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: Lakeside 11 Flaxley Road, Kingston Park, Peterborough, PE2 9FTWebsite: vogalgroup.com

    • Electricians
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 309 Cromwell Road, Peterborough, PE1 2HP

    • Electricians
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 49 Huntsmans Gate, Peterborough, PE3 9AU

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 143 Eastfield Road, Peterborough, PE1 4AU

    • Construction companies
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: 97 St. Marys Avenue, Wittering, Peterborough, PE8 6EY

    • Flooring and tiling
  • PeterboroughRegistered office: Unit 8, Maxwell Road, Peterborough, PE2 7HU

    • Glaziers and window fitters
FAQ

A.N Delivery Ltd: questions

Where is A.N Delivery Ltd's registered office?

A.N Delivery Ltd's registered office is at 122 Deerleap, Bretton, Peterborough, PE3 9YD, in Peterborough, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does A.N Delivery Ltd do?

Companies House lists A.N Delivery Ltd under SIC codes 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 49410 and 96090, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was A.N Delivery Ltd incorporated?

A.N Delivery Ltd was incorporated on 17 June 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is A.N Delivery Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. A.N Delivery Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14941976, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near A.N Delivery Ltd?

Construction companies listed near A.N Delivery Ltd include Dot Green UK Limited in Peterborough (about under 1 km away), Bma Builder Ltd in Peterborough (about under 1 km away) and Artu Solutions Ltd in Peterborough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Peterborough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.