Skip to content
Plumbers · Oadby

Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited

Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Oadby, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 52 Drumcliff Road, Leicester, LE5 2LG.

What is Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited?

Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 May 2023, with company number 14883149.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited is one of 347 construction companies listed in Oadby in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Oadby.

Which trades is Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited listed under?

Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited's registered office?

Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited has its registered office in Oadby, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 52 Drumcliff Road, Leicester, LE5 2LG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14883149 for Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 May 2023. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is EAM PLUMBING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited?

The closest construction company to Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited in the directory is Arman Singh Builders Limited in Oadby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Oadby?

Other construction companies listed in Oadby include 1ST Choice Plumbing,heating &Cooling Ltd and 1ST Choice Ventilation Ltd. See every construction company in Oadby.

FAQ

Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited: questions

What is the address of Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited?

Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited's registered office is at 52 Drumcliff Road, Leicester, LE5 2LG, in Oadby, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited?

Companies House lists Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited incorporated?

Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited was incorporated on 20 May 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14883149, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited?

Construction companies listed near Eam Plumbing & Maintenance Limited include Arman Singh Builders Limited in Oadby (about under 1 km away), Abis MGMT and Maintenance Ltd in Oadby (about under 1 km away) and Crown Heating Services Limited in Oadby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Oadby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.