Skip to content
Construction companies · Oadby

3D Structure UK Ltd

3D Structure UK Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Oadby, East Midlands. The registered office on record is Hawthorne House, 17A Hawthorne Drive, Leicester, LE5 6DL.

What is 3D Structure UK Ltd?

3D Structure UK Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 December 2024, with company number 16148719.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

3D Structure UK Ltd appears alongside 346 other construction companies listed in Oadby.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Oadby.

Which trades is 3D Structure UK Ltd listed under?

3D Structure UK Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is 3D Structure UK Ltd's registered office?

3D Structure UK Ltd has its registered office in Oadby, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Hawthorne House, 17A Hawthorne Drive, Leicester, LE5 6DL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is 3D Structure UK Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16148719 for 3D Structure UK Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 December 2024. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is 3D STRUCTURE UK LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near 3D Structure UK Ltd?

The closest construction company to 3D Structure UK Ltd in the directory is 4 Core Electrical Contractors Ltd in Oadby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Oadby?

Other construction companies listed in Oadby include 1ST Choice Plumbing,heating &Cooling Ltd and 1ST Choice Ventilation Ltd. See every construction company in Oadby.

FAQ

3D Structure UK Ltd: questions

Where is 3D Structure UK Ltd's registered office?

3D Structure UK Ltd's registered office is at Hawthorne House, 17A Hawthorne Drive, Leicester, LE5 6DL, in Oadby, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is 3D Structure UK Ltd?

Companies House lists 3D Structure UK Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was 3D Structure UK Ltd incorporated?

3D Structure UK Ltd was incorporated on 23 December 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is 3D Structure UK Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. 3D Structure UK Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16148719, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to 3D Structure UK Ltd?

Construction companies listed near 3D Structure UK Ltd include 4 Core Electrical Contractors Ltd in Oadby (about under 1 km away), Abbeywalk Limited in Oadby (about under 1 km away) and A2V2 Limited in Oadby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Oadby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.