Skip to content
Builders · Irthlingborough

Electro Engineering Ltd

Electro Engineering Ltd is a builder and construction company whose registered office is in Irthlingborough, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as Electro Engineering Limited Nene Business Cemtre, Station Road, Wellingborough, NN9 5QF.

What is Electro Engineering Ltd?

Electro Engineering Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 December 2022, with company number 14529722.

Its registered SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Electro Engineering Ltd is one of 50 construction companies listed in Irthlingborough in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Irthlingborough.

Which trades is Electro Engineering Ltd listed under?

Electro Engineering Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Electro Engineering Ltd's registered office?

Electro Engineering Ltd has its registered office in Irthlingborough, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Electro Engineering Limited Nene Business Cemtre, Station Road, Wellingborough, NN9 5QF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Electro Engineering Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14529722 for Electro Engineering Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 December 2022. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is ELECTRO ENGINEERING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Electro Engineering Ltd?

The closest construction company to Electro Engineering Ltd in the directory is Home Air Conditioning & Electrical Ltd in Irthlingborough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: Chowns Mill Business Park, Station Road, Irthlingborough, NN9 5QQ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: Chowns Mill Business Park Station Road, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5QQ

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 32 Spring Street, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5UF

    • Flooring and tiling
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 11 Knightlands Road, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5SU

    • Electricians

What other construction companies are in Irthlingborough?

Other construction companies listed in Irthlingborough include A&D Chassis and Fabrications Ltd and Acy Construction Ltd. See every construction company in Irthlingborough.

  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 1 Alexander Place, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5UX

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 2 Nursery Gardens, Irthlingborough, NN9 5DE

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 72 Wellingborough Road, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5RF

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 21 Meadow Way, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5RS

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: 36 Holbush Way, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, NN9 5EP

    • Construction companies
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: Flat 3 Excelsior Court, Scarborough Street, Wellingborough, NN9 5FE

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • IrthlingboroughRegistered office: Kenmore Grange Cranford Road, Great Addington, Kettering, NN14 4BH

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
FAQ

Electro Engineering Ltd: questions

What is the address of Electro Engineering Ltd?

Electro Engineering Ltd's registered office is at Electro Engineering Limited Nene Business Cemtre, Station Road, Wellingborough, NN9 5QF, in Irthlingborough, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Electro Engineering Ltd?

Companies House lists Electro Engineering Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Electro Engineering Ltd incorporated?

Electro Engineering Ltd was incorporated on 8 December 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Electro Engineering Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Electro Engineering Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14529722, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Electro Engineering Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Electro Engineering Ltd include Home Air Conditioning & Electrical Ltd in Irthlingborough (about under 1 km away), J W Clark Limited in Irthlingborough (about under 1 km away) and Northants Developments Limited in Irthlingborough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Irthlingborough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.