Skip to content
Construction companies · Belper

Ans Training Solutions Ltd

Ans Training Solutions Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Belper, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 8 Chapel Street, Belper, DE56 1AR.

What is Ans Training Solutions Ltd?

Ans Training Solutions Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 July 2022, with company number 14247229.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Ans Training Solutions Ltd appears alongside 277 other construction companies listed in Belper.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Belper.

Which trades is Ans Training Solutions Ltd listed under?

Ans Training Solutions Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Ans Training Solutions Ltd's registered office?

Ans Training Solutions Ltd has its registered office in Belper, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 8 Chapel Street, Belper, DE56 1AR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Ans Training Solutions Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14247229 for Ans Training Solutions Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 July 2022. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is ANS TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Ans Training Solutions Ltd?

The closest construction company to Ans Training Solutions Ltd in the directory is A.L.E.B. Property Ltd in Belper, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Belper?

Other construction companies listed in Belper include A J Cooper Plumbing and Heating Services Limited and A W Rigging Limited. See every construction company in Belper.

FAQ

Ans Training Solutions Ltd: questions

Where is Ans Training Solutions Ltd's registered office?

Ans Training Solutions Ltd's registered office is at 8 Chapel Street, Belper, DE56 1AR, in Belper, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Ans Training Solutions Ltd?

Companies House lists Ans Training Solutions Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Ans Training Solutions Ltd incorporated?

Ans Training Solutions Ltd was incorporated on 20 July 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Ans Training Solutions Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Ans Training Solutions Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14247229, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Ans Training Solutions Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Ans Training Solutions Ltd include A.L.E.B. Property Ltd in Belper (about under 1 km away), Amberbuild Ltd in Belper (about under 1 km away) and Belper Developments Limited in Belper (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Belper?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.