Skip to content
Construction companies · Belper

A. J. Hall Limited

A. J. Hall Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Belper, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 64 High Street, Belper, Derbyshire, DE56 1GF.

What is A. J. Hall Limited?

A. J. Hall Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 March 2005, with company number 05381607.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

A. J. Hall Limited appears alongside 277 other construction companies listed in Belper.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Belper.

Which trades is A. J. Hall Limited listed under?

A. J. Hall Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A. J. Hall Limited's registered office?

A. J. Hall Limited has its registered office in Belper, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 64 High Street, Belper, Derbyshire, DE56 1GF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A. J. Hall Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05381607 for A. J. Hall Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 March 2005. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is A. J. HALL LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A. J. Hall Limited?

The closest construction company to A. J. Hall Limited in the directory is Ambergate Property Services Limited in Belper, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Belper?

Other construction companies listed in Belper include A J Cooper Plumbing and Heating Services Limited and A W Rigging Limited. See every construction company in Belper.

FAQ

A. J. Hall Limited: questions

Where is A. J. Hall Limited's registered office?

A. J. Hall Limited's registered office is at 64 High Street, Belper, Derbyshire, DE56 1GF, in Belper, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is A. J. Hall Limited?

Companies House lists A. J. Hall Limited under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was A. J. Hall Limited incorporated?

A. J. Hall Limited was incorporated on 3 March 2005, according to the Companies House register.

Is A. J. Hall Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. A. J. Hall Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05381607, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to A. J. Hall Limited?

Construction companies listed near A. J. Hall Limited include Ambergate Property Services Limited in Belper (about under 1 km away), Andrew Electrical Co. Ltd in Belper (about under 1 km away) and Belper Scaffold Services Ltd in Belper (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Belper?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.