Skip to content
Construction companies · Stanley

Lal Property Group Ltd

Lal Property Group Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Stanley, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives its registered office as 1 Stables Court, Stanley, Wakefield, WF3 4FX.

What is Lal Property Group Ltd?

Lal Property Group Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 December 2025, with company number 16929291.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 81210.

Lal Property Group Ltd is one of 123 construction companies listed in Stanley in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Stanley.

Which trades is Lal Property Group Ltd listed under?

Lal Property Group Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Lal Property Group Ltd's registered office?

Lal Property Group Ltd has its registered office in Stanley, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 1 Stables Court, Stanley, Wakefield, WF3 4FX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Lal Property Group Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16929291 for Lal Property Group Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 December 2025. Its SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 81210. Its name on the register is LAL PROPERTY GROUP LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Lal Property Group Ltd?

The closest construction company to Lal Property Group Ltd in the directory is Drury Lane Developments Ltd. in Stanley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Stanley?

Other construction companies listed in Stanley include Caddick Construction Limited and Yorkshire Fencing Contractors Limited. See every construction company in Stanley.

FAQ

Lal Property Group Ltd: questions

What is the address of Lal Property Group Ltd?

Lal Property Group Ltd's registered office is at 1 Stables Court, Stanley, Wakefield, WF3 4FX, in Stanley, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Lal Property Group Ltd do?

Companies House lists Lal Property Group Ltd under SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 81210, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Lal Property Group Ltd incorporated?

Lal Property Group Ltd was incorporated on 23 December 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Lal Property Group Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Lal Property Group Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16929291, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Lal Property Group Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Lal Property Group Ltd include Drury Lane Developments Ltd. in Stanley (about under 1 km away), Bartram Bros Developments Ltd in Stanley (about under 1 km away) and Clarkson Property Developments Ltd in Stanley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Stanley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.