Skip to content
Plasterers · Stainforth

Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited

With its registered office in Stainforth, Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited is a plasterer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 33 Old School Drive, Kirk Sandall, Doncaster, DN3 1EH.

What is Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited?

Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 January 2024, with company number 15454576.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43310 (plastering).

This directory lists 68 construction companies in Stainforth, including Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Stainforth.

Which trades is Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited listed under?

Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited is listed under one trade: plasterers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited's registered office?

Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited has its registered office in Stainforth, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 33 Old School Drive, Kirk Sandall, Doncaster, DN3 1EH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15454576 for Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 January 2024. Its SIC code is 43310 (plastering). Its name on the register is DNA PLASTERING DONCASTER LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited?

The closest construction company to Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited in the directory is Grove Civil Engineering Limited in Stainforth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • StainforthRegistered office: Unit 3 Onour Way, Kirk Sandall Industrial Estate, Doncaster, DN3 1RY

    • Construction companies
  • HatfieldRegistered office: Units 4-5 Eagle Court Sandall Stones Road, Kirk Sandall, Doncaster, DN3 1DG

    • Construction companies
  • HatfieldRegistered office: Unit 4, 1ST Floor, Transpoint, Doncaster Road, Kirk Sandall, Doncaster, DN3 1HT

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Plumbers
  • HatfieldRegistered office: Unit 4, 1ST Floor, Transpoint Doncaster Road, Kirk Sandall, Doncaster, DN3 1HT

    • Builders
    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Stainforth?

Other construction companies listed in Stainforth include Alc Construction Ltd and Alltime Projects Limited. See every construction company in Stainforth.

  • StainforthRegistered office: 75 Measham Drive, Stainforth, Doncaster, DN7 5TP

    • Construction companies
  • StainforthRegistered office: Unit D Plot 1 East Lane, Stainforth, Doncaster, DN7 5HF

    • Electricians
  • StainforthRegistered office: 56 Briars Lane, Stainforth, Doncaster, DN7 5AZ

    • Electricians
  • StainforthRegistered office: 45 Coronation Road, Stainforth, Doncaster, DN7 5EU

    • Painters and decorators
  • StainforthRegistered office: 1 Stony Close, Doncaster, DN7 5BF

    • Construction companies
  • StainforthRegistered office: 6 Lowfield Close, Barnby Dun, Doncaster, DN3 1HJ

    • Builders
FAQ

Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited: questions

Where is Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited based?

Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited's registered office is at 33 Old School Drive, Kirk Sandall, Doncaster, DN3 1EH, in Stainforth, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited do?

Companies House lists Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited under SIC code 43310 (plastering), so this directory lists it as a plasterer.

When was Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited incorporated?

Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited was incorporated on 30 January 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15454576, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited?

Construction companies listed near Dna Plastering Doncaster Limited include Grove Civil Engineering Limited in Stainforth (about under 1 km away), Hall Fencing Limited in Stainforth (about under 1 km away) and Dearne Valley Mechanical Services Limited in Stainforth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Stainforth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.