Skip to content
Construction companies · Skipton

Robert Randell & Company Ltd

Robert Randell & Company Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Skipton, Yorkshire and the Humber. The registered office on record is 9 Cross Lane Court, Bradley, Keighley, BD20 9QD.

What is Robert Randell & Company Ltd?

Robert Randell & Company Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 January 2018, with company number 11141217.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Robert Randell & Company Ltd appears alongside 239 other construction companies listed in Skipton.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Skipton.

Which trades is Robert Randell & Company Ltd listed under?

Robert Randell & Company Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Robert Randell & Company Ltd's registered office?

Robert Randell & Company Ltd has its registered office in Skipton, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 9 Cross Lane Court, Bradley, Keighley, BD20 9QD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Robert Randell & Company Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11141217 for Robert Randell & Company Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 January 2018. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is ROBERT RANDELL & COMPANY LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Robert Randell & Company Ltd?

The closest construction company to Robert Randell & Company Ltd in the directory is Ranit Property Management Ltd in Skipton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Skipton?

Other construction companies listed in Skipton include Ellison Construction Limited and James Hargreaves Plumbing Depot. See every construction company in Skipton.

  • SkiptonRegistered office: Restoration Barn, Broughton, Skipton, BD23 3AHWebsite: ellisonconstruction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SkiptonRegistered office: The Sidings Business Park,, Sandylands,, Skipton,, BD23 1TBWebsite: rogertiffany.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SkiptonUnit 8a Snaygill Industrial Estate, Skipton, BD23 2QRWebsite: skiptonglass.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SkiptonSnaygill Industrial Estate, Skipton, BD23 2URWebsite: wolseley.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • SkiptonRegistered office: C/O Mitchell Wellock Ltd Unit 11, Skipton Auction Mart, Gargrave Road, Skipton, BD23 1UDWebsite: yorkshireexteriorcoatingsltd.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Robert Randell & Company Ltd: questions

Where is Robert Randell & Company Ltd's registered office?

Robert Randell & Company Ltd's registered office is at 9 Cross Lane Court, Bradley, Keighley, BD20 9QD, in Skipton, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Robert Randell & Company Ltd do?

Companies House lists Robert Randell & Company Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Robert Randell & Company Ltd incorporated?

Robert Randell & Company Ltd was incorporated on 9 January 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Robert Randell & Company Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Robert Randell & Company Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11141217, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Robert Randell & Company Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Robert Randell & Company Ltd include Ranit Property Management Ltd in Skipton (about under 1 km away), Mcintyre Electrical Limited in Skipton (about under 1 km away) and Skipton Screeds & Plastering Limited in Skipton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Skipton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.