Skip to content
Plumbers · Rotherham

MB Gas Ltd

With its registered office in Rotherham, MB Gas Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 53 Oakwood Grove, Rotherham, S60 3ES.

What is MB Gas Ltd?

MB Gas Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 31 March 2008, with company number 06549321.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

This directory lists 796 construction companies in Rotherham, including MB Gas Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Rotherham.

Which trades is MB Gas Ltd listed under?

MB Gas Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is MB Gas Ltd's registered office?

MB Gas Ltd has its registered office in Rotherham, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 53 Oakwood Grove, Rotherham, S60 3ES. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is MB Gas Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06549321 for MB Gas Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 31 March 2008. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is MB GAS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near MB Gas Ltd?

The closest construction company to MB Gas Ltd in the directory is Eej Construction and Transport Group Ltd in Rotherham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Rotherham?

Other construction companies listed in Rotherham include Asphalt Grid Systems Limited and C R B Door Systems Limited. See every construction company in Rotherham.

  • RotherhamRegistered office: Asphalt Grid Systems Limited, Butterthwaite Lane, Ecclesfield, S35 9WAWebsite: asphaltgridsystems.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RotherhamRegistered office: Unit 4 Northfield Business Park Forge Way, Parkgate, Rotherham, S60 1SDWebsite: crbdoorsystems.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • RotherhamGlobal House Orgreave Drive, Sheffield, S13 9NRWebsite: global-windows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • RotherhamRegistered office: C/O Drury & Co, 21 Hollowgate, Rotherham, S60 2LEWebsite: hatherplanthireltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RotherhamRegistered office: 127 Bawtry Road, Wickersley, Rotherham, S66 2BWWebsite: hometowndesigns.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • RotherhamRegistered office: Unit 5 Bradmarsh Court, Bradmarsh Way, Rotherham, S60 1BWWebsite: matrixenergysystems.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • RotherhamRegistered office: Prospec Limited, Canklow Meadows Estate, Rotherham, S60 2XLWebsite: prospec.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

MB Gas Ltd: questions

Where is MB Gas Ltd based?

MB Gas Ltd's registered office is at 53 Oakwood Grove, Rotherham, S60 3ES, in Rotherham, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does MB Gas Ltd do?

Companies House lists MB Gas Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was MB Gas Ltd incorporated?

MB Gas Ltd was incorporated on 31 March 2008, according to the Companies House register.

Is MB Gas Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. MB Gas Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06549321, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near MB Gas Ltd?

Construction companies listed near MB Gas Ltd include Eej Construction and Transport Group Ltd in Rotherham (about under 1 km away), Genesis Electrical Installations Ltd in Rotherham (about under 1 km away) and Genesis Electrical Instillations Ltd in Rotherham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Rotherham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.