Skip to content
Builders · Rotherham

M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited

With its registered office in Rotherham, M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited is a builder, construction company and flooring or tiling firm on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 234 Wickersley Road, Rotherham, S60 4JR.

What is M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited?

M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 August 2004, with company number 05195943.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43330 (floor and wall covering).

This directory lists 796 construction companies in Rotherham, including M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Rotherham.

Which trades is M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited listed under?

M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited is listed under 3 trades: builders, construction companies and flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited's registered office?

M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited has its registered office in Rotherham, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 234 Wickersley Road, Rotherham, S60 4JR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05195943 for M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 August 2004. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43330 (floor and wall covering). Its name on the register is M & M CONTRACTS (NORTHERN) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited?

The closest construction company to M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited in the directory is Ashgas Ltd in Rotherham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Rotherham?

Other construction companies listed in Rotherham include Asphalt Grid Systems Limited and Fulcrum Infrastructure Services Limited. See every construction company in Rotherham.

  • RotherhamRegistered office: Asphalt Grid Systems Limited, Butterthwaite Lane, Ecclesfield, S35 9WAWebsite: asphaltgridsystems.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RotherhamGlobal House Orgreave Drive, Sheffield, S13 9NRWebsite: global-windows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • RotherhamRegistered office: C/O Drury & Co, 21 Hollowgate, Rotherham, S60 2LEWebsite: hatherplanthireltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RotherhamRegistered office: 127 Bawtry Road, Wickersley, Rotherham, S66 2BWWebsite: hometowndesigns.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • RotherhamRegistered office: Prospec Limited, Canklow Meadows Estate, Rotherham, S60 2XLWebsite: prospec.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RotherhamRegistered office: Chesterfield Road, Swallownest, Sheffield, S26 4TLWebsite: roadmarkingservices.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RotherhamRegistered office: Unit 11 Moorgate Croft Business Centre, South Grove, Rotherham, S60 2DH

    • Construction companies
FAQ

M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited: questions

Where is M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited based?

M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited's registered office is at 234 Wickersley Road, Rotherham, S60 4JR, in Rotherham, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited?

Companies House lists M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43330 (floor and wall covering), so this directory lists it as a builder, construction company and flooring or tiling firm.

When was M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited incorporated?

M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited was incorporated on 3 August 2004, according to the Companies House register.

Is M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05195943, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited?

Construction companies listed near M & M Contracts (Northern) Limited include Ashgas Ltd in Rotherham (about under 1 km away), A.J. Beaumont Limited in Rotherham (about under 1 km away) and BMS Integration Limited in Rotherham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Rotherham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.