Skip to content
Electricians · Ripon

Scotton Park Projects Limited

Scotton Park Projects Limited is an electrician whose registered office is in Ripon, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives its registered office as Eva Lett House, 1 South Crescent, Ripon, HG4 1SN.

What is Scotton Park Projects Limited?

Scotton Park Projects Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 June 2021, with company number 13451922.

Its registered SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation) and 43290 (other construction installation).

Scotton Park Projects Limited is one of 148 construction companies listed in Ripon in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Ripon.

Which trades is Scotton Park Projects Limited listed under?

Scotton Park Projects Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Scotton Park Projects Limited's registered office?

Scotton Park Projects Limited has its registered office in Ripon, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as Eva Lett House, 1 South Crescent, Ripon, HG4 1SN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Scotton Park Projects Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13451922 for Scotton Park Projects Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 June 2021. Its SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is SCOTTON PARK PROJECTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Scotton Park Projects Limited?

The closest construction company to Scotton Park Projects Limited in the directory is Bronte Alice Decorating Limited in Ripon, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Ripon?

Other construction companies listed in Ripon include A.E. Duffield & Sons Limited and Dales Water Services Limited. See every construction company in Ripon.

FAQ

Scotton Park Projects Limited: questions

What is the address of Scotton Park Projects Limited?

Scotton Park Projects Limited's registered office is at Eva Lett House, 1 South Crescent, Ripon, HG4 1SN, in Ripon, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Scotton Park Projects Limited?

Companies House lists Scotton Park Projects Limited under SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation) and 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Scotton Park Projects Limited incorporated?

Scotton Park Projects Limited was incorporated on 11 June 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Scotton Park Projects Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Scotton Park Projects Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13451922, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Scotton Park Projects Limited?

Construction companies listed near Scotton Park Projects Limited include Bronte Alice Decorating Limited in Ripon (about under 1 km away), Dante Developments Limited in Ripon (about under 1 km away) and Durward Kingsley Estates (Trent) Ltd in Ripon (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ripon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.