Skip to content
Demolition and site preparation · Richmond

Gnat UK Limited

With its registered office in Richmond, Gnat UK Limited is a demolition contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Unit 5 Jackson Court, Olympic Way Gallowfields, Richmond, DL10 4FB.

What is Gnat UK Limited?

Gnat UK Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 October 2005, with company number 05590884.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43110 (demolition).

This directory lists 158 construction companies in Richmond, including Gnat UK Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Richmond.

Which trades is Gnat UK Limited listed under?

Gnat UK Limited is listed under one trade: demolition contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Gnat UK Limited's registered office?

Gnat UK Limited has its registered office in Richmond, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 5 Jackson Court, Olympic Way Gallowfields, Richmond, DL10 4FB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Gnat UK Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05590884 for Gnat UK Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 October 2005. Its SIC code is 43110 (demolition). Its name on the register is GNAT UK LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Gnat UK Limited?

The closest construction company to Gnat UK Limited in the directory is John Blenkiron & Son's in Richmond, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • RichmondRegistered office: 63 Mercury Road, Gallowfields Trading Estate, Richmond, DL10 4TQ

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • RichmondRegistered office: Mercury Road, Gallowfields Trading Estate, Richmond, DL10 4TQ

    • Construction companies
  • RichmondRegistered office: 32 Racecourse Road, Gallowfields Trading Estate, Richmond, DL10 4TG

    • Builders
    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Richmond?

Other construction companies listed in Richmond include 1ST Degree Heating and Plumbing Services Limited and A.W. Moffitt (Joinery) Limited. See every construction company in Richmond.

FAQ

Gnat UK Limited: questions

Where is Gnat UK Limited based?

Gnat UK Limited's registered office is at Unit 5 Jackson Court, Olympic Way Gallowfields, Richmond, DL10 4FB, in Richmond, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Gnat UK Limited do?

Companies House lists Gnat UK Limited under SIC code 43110 (demolition), so this directory lists it as a demolition contractor.

When was Gnat UK Limited incorporated?

Gnat UK Limited was incorporated on 12 October 2005, according to the Companies House register.

Is Gnat UK Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Gnat UK Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05590884, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Gnat UK Limited?

Construction companies listed near Gnat UK Limited include John Blenkiron & Son's in Richmond (about under 1 km away), Acomb Construction Limited in Richmond (about under 1 km away) and Aerial Exposure Ltd in Richmond (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Richmond?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.