Skip to content
Construction companies · Leeds

Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited

With its registered office in Leeds, Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is C/O Ems Ltd 2ND Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, LS1 2HJ.

What is Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited?

Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 March 2004, with company number 05075990.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 1,730 construction companies in Leeds, including Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Leeds.

Which trades is Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited listed under?

Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited's registered office?

Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited has its registered office in Leeds, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as C/O Ems Ltd 2ND Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, LS1 2HJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05075990 for Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 March 2004. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is BRADFORD & AIREDALE FUNDCO 1 LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited?

The closest construction company to Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited in the directory is Ahl Holdings (Manchester) Limited in Leeds, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Leeds?

Other construction companies listed in Leeds include Anderstore Limited and B & K Passmore Limited. See every construction company in Leeds.

  • LeedsRegistered office: 71 Harehills Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 5HSWebsite: anderstore.com

    • Construction companies
  • LeedsRegistered office: Partnership House 6 Hales Road, Wortley, Leeds, LS12 4PLWebsite: moreability.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • LeedsRegistered office: Unit 5, Killingbeck Office Village, Leeds, LS14 6FDWebsite: buildingsurveyorsyorkshire.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • LeedsRegistered office: 47 Stainburn Road, Leeds, LS17 6NPWebsite: dcquants.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LeedsRegistered office: Unit 2, Orion Way, Off Far Lane, Leeds, LS9 0ARWebsite: jimscarpets.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • LeedsRegistered office: Unit V Forge Lane, Scotch Park Trading Estate, Leeds, LS12 2PRWebsite: lccrestorations.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • LeedsRegistered office: 23 Penraevon Street, Penraevon Industrial Estate, Leeds, LS7 2AWWebsite: marcherroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • LeedsRegistered office: 4 Victoria Place, Holbeck, Leeds, LS11 5AEWebsite: monodraught.com

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited: questions

Where is Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited based?

Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited's registered office is at C/O Ems Ltd 2ND Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, LS1 2HJ, in Leeds, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited?

Companies House lists Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited incorporated?

Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited was incorporated on 17 March 2004, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05075990, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited?

Construction companies listed near Bradford & Airedale Fundco 1 Limited include Ahl Holdings (Manchester) Limited in Leeds (about under 1 km away), Amey Highways Lighting (Manchester) Limited in Leeds (about under 1 km away) and Barnsley Fundco 2 Limited in Leeds (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Leeds?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.