Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Leeds

Abs Global Property Ltd

Abs Global Property Ltd is a painter and decorator whose registered office is in Leeds, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives its registered office as 4 Aberdeen Walk, Leeds, LS12 3SB.

What is Abs Global Property Ltd?

Abs Global Property Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 March 2026, with company number 17074424.

Its registered SIC codes are 43341 (painting), 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 81100.

Abs Global Property Ltd is one of 1,730 construction companies listed in Leeds in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Leeds.

Which trades is Abs Global Property Ltd listed under?

Abs Global Property Ltd is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Abs Global Property Ltd's registered office?

Abs Global Property Ltd has its registered office in Leeds, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 4 Aberdeen Walk, Leeds, LS12 3SB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Abs Global Property Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17074424 for Abs Global Property Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 March 2026. Its SIC codes are 43341 (painting), 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 81100. Its name on the register is ABS GLOBAL PROPERTY LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Abs Global Property Ltd?

The closest construction company to Abs Global Property Ltd in the directory is A&S Developments (Leeds) Ltd in Leeds, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Leeds?

Other construction companies listed in Leeds include Anderstore Limited and B & K Passmore Limited. See every construction company in Leeds.

  • LeedsRegistered office: 71 Harehills Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 5HSWebsite: anderstore.com

    • Construction companies
  • LeedsRegistered office: Partnership House 6 Hales Road, Wortley, Leeds, LS12 4PLWebsite: moreability.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • LeedsRegistered office: 47 Stainburn Road, Leeds, LS17 6NPWebsite: dcquants.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LeedsRegistered office: Unit 2, Orion Way, Off Far Lane, Leeds, LS9 0ARWebsite: jimscarpets.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • LeedsRegistered office: Unit V Forge Lane, Scotch Park Trading Estate, Leeds, LS12 2PRWebsite: lccrestorations.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • LeedsRegistered office: 23 Penraevon Street, Penraevon Industrial Estate, Leeds, LS7 2AWWebsite: marcherroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • LeedsRegistered office: 4 Victoria Place, Holbeck, Leeds, LS11 5AEWebsite: monodraught.com

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Abs Global Property Ltd: questions

What is the address of Abs Global Property Ltd?

Abs Global Property Ltd's registered office is at 4 Aberdeen Walk, Leeds, LS12 3SB, in Leeds, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Abs Global Property Ltd?

Companies House lists Abs Global Property Ltd under SIC codes 43341 (painting), 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 81100, so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was Abs Global Property Ltd incorporated?

Abs Global Property Ltd was incorporated on 6 March 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Abs Global Property Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Abs Global Property Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17074424, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Abs Global Property Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Abs Global Property Ltd include A&S Developments (Leeds) Ltd in Leeds (about under 1 km away), Altor Construction Ltd in Leeds (about under 1 km away) and Altor Facilities Management Ltd in Leeds (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Leeds?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.