Skip to content
Construction companies · Keighley

Hughes Lift Services Ltd

With its registered office in Keighley, Hughes Lift Services Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 26 Woodcote Fold, Oakworth, Keighley, BD22 0QG.

What is Hughes Lift Services Ltd?

Hughes Lift Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 October 2013, with company number 08726598.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43290 (other construction installation).

This directory lists 361 construction companies in Keighley, including Hughes Lift Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Keighley.

Which trades is Hughes Lift Services Ltd listed under?

Hughes Lift Services Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Hughes Lift Services Ltd's registered office?

Hughes Lift Services Ltd has its registered office in Keighley, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 26 Woodcote Fold, Oakworth, Keighley, BD22 0QG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Hughes Lift Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08726598 for Hughes Lift Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 October 2013. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is HUGHES LIFT SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Hughes Lift Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Hughes Lift Services Ltd in the directory is Stax Ventilation Products & Services Ltd in Keighley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Keighley?

Other construction companies listed in Keighley include Chris Milnes Ltd and 147 Lounge Keighley Ltd. See every construction company in Keighley.

FAQ

Hughes Lift Services Ltd: questions

Where is Hughes Lift Services Ltd based?

Hughes Lift Services Ltd's registered office is at 26 Woodcote Fold, Oakworth, Keighley, BD22 0QG, in Keighley, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Hughes Lift Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Hughes Lift Services Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Hughes Lift Services Ltd incorporated?

Hughes Lift Services Ltd was incorporated on 10 October 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is Hughes Lift Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Hughes Lift Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08726598, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Hughes Lift Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Hughes Lift Services Ltd include Stax Ventilation Products & Services Ltd in Keighley (about under 1 km away), John C. Pickard (Plumbing & Heating) Limited in Keighley (about under 1 km away) and Ayrton Civils Ltd in Keighley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Keighley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.