Skip to content
Painters and decorators · High Bentham

Dawson & Best Decorating Limited

With its registered office in High Bentham, Dawson & Best Decorating Limited is a painter and decorator on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Station Gates, Main Street, Ingleton, Carnforth, Lancaster, LA6 3HG.

What is Dawson & Best Decorating Limited?

Dawson & Best Decorating Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 March 2019, with company number 11890487.

Its registered SIC code is 43341 (painting).

This directory lists 38 construction companies in High Bentham, including Dawson & Best Decorating Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of High Bentham.

Which trades is Dawson & Best Decorating Limited listed under?

Dawson & Best Decorating Limited is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Dawson & Best Decorating Limited's registered office?

Dawson & Best Decorating Limited has its registered office in High Bentham, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as Station Gates, Main Street, Ingleton, Carnforth, Lancaster, LA6 3HG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Dawson & Best Decorating Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11890487 for Dawson & Best Decorating Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 March 2019. Its SIC code is 43341 (painting). Its name on the register is DAWSON & BEST DECORATING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Dawson & Best Decorating Limited?

The closest construction company to Dawson & Best Decorating Limited in the directory is C.M Faraday Building Contractors Limited in High Bentham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • High BenthamRegistered office: 4 the Coach House Halsteads, Ingleton, Carnforth, LA6 3PD

    • Construction companies
  • High BenthamRegistered office: Wine Warth, Tatterthorn Road, Ingleton, Carnforth, LA6 3HS

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • High BenthamRegistered office: The Old Vicarage, Thornton in Lonsdale, High Westhouse, Ingleton, LA6 3PL

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • High BenthamRegistered office: The Chicken Shed Westhouse, Ingleton, Carnforth, LA6 3PF

    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in High Bentham?

Other construction companies listed in High Bentham include Howsons and C.M Faraday Building Contractors Limited. See every construction company in High Bentham.

  • High BenthamKirksteads Farm, Carnforth, LA6 3NJWebsite: howsonsltd.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • High BenthamRegistered office: 34 Banks Way, Bentham, Lancaster, LA2 7JH

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • High BenthamRegistered office: Collingwood House Burton Road, Lower Bentham, Lancaster, LA2 7ER

    • Construction companies
  • High BenthamRegistered office: Masongill Lowfields, Ingleton, Carnforth, LA6 3NY

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Dawson & Best Decorating Limited: questions

Where is Dawson & Best Decorating Limited based?

Dawson & Best Decorating Limited's registered office is at Station Gates, Main Street, Ingleton, Carnforth, Lancaster, LA6 3HG, in High Bentham, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Dawson & Best Decorating Limited?

Companies House lists Dawson & Best Decorating Limited under SIC code 43341 (painting), so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was Dawson & Best Decorating Limited incorporated?

Dawson & Best Decorating Limited was incorporated on 19 March 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Dawson & Best Decorating Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Dawson & Best Decorating Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11890487, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Dawson & Best Decorating Limited?

Construction companies listed near Dawson & Best Decorating Limited include C.M Faraday Building Contractors Limited in High Bentham (about under 1 km away), Yorkshire Dales Services Ltd in High Bentham (about under 1 km away) and Hough Homes Limited in High Bentham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in High Bentham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.