Skip to content
Scaffolders · Hatfield

Fox Scaffolding Limited

With its registered office in Hatfield, Fox Scaffolding Limited is a scaffolder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Unit 2 Yorkshire Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3GW.

What is Fox Scaffolding Limited?

Fox Scaffolding Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 May 2024, with company number 15711037.

Its registered SIC code is 43991 (scaffold erection).

This directory lists 174 construction companies in Hatfield, including Fox Scaffolding Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Hatfield.

Which trades is Fox Scaffolding Limited listed under?

Fox Scaffolding Limited is listed under one trade: scaffolders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Fox Scaffolding Limited's registered office?

Fox Scaffolding Limited has its registered office in Hatfield, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 2 Yorkshire Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3GW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Fox Scaffolding Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15711037 for Fox Scaffolding Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 May 2024. Its SIC code is 43991 (scaffold erection). Its name on the register is FOX SCAFFOLDING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Fox Scaffolding Limited?

The closest construction company to Fox Scaffolding Limited in the directory is Alfa Scaffolding & Brickwork Limited in Hatfield, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • HatfieldRegistered office: Unit 19 Westmoor Park Network Centre, Yorkshire Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3GW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • HatfieldRegistered office: 2 West Moor Park Networkcentre Yorkshire Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3GW

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HatfieldRegistered office: Unit 19, Westmoor Park Networkcentre Yorkshire Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3GW

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • HatfieldRegistered office: Unit 10 West Moor Park Network Centre, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3GW

    • Builders
  • HatfieldRegistered office: 2 West Moor Park Networkcentre Yorkshire Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3GW

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Hatfield?

Other construction companies listed in Hatfield include Resin Building Products Ltd and 3ELEMENTS Construction Limited. See every construction company in Hatfield.

  • HatfieldRegistered office: Resbuild House Unit 4, Durham Lane Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3FEWebsite: resbuild.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • HatfieldRegistered office: Unit 4A Armthorpe Business Park Rands Lane, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3DY

    • Flooring and tiling
  • HatfieldRegistered office: Alexandra House Whiphill Lane, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3JP

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • HatfieldRegistered office: 7 Regent Avenue, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3JL

    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Fox Scaffolding Limited: questions

Where is Fox Scaffolding Limited based?

Fox Scaffolding Limited's registered office is at Unit 2 Yorkshire Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3GW, in Hatfield, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Fox Scaffolding Limited?

Companies House lists Fox Scaffolding Limited under SIC code 43991 (scaffold erection), so this directory lists it as a scaffolder.

When was Fox Scaffolding Limited incorporated?

Fox Scaffolding Limited was incorporated on 9 May 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Fox Scaffolding Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Fox Scaffolding Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15711037, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Fox Scaffolding Limited?

Construction companies listed near Fox Scaffolding Limited include Alfa Scaffolding & Brickwork Limited in Hatfield (about under 1 km away), Avallo Homes Ltd in Hatfield (about under 1 km away) and Awnok Ltd in Hatfield (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hatfield?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.