Skip to content
Glaziers and window fitters · Doncaster

Summit Homecare Windows Ltd

Summit Homecare Windows Ltd is a glazier registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. The registered office on record is Apex, Water Vole Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JP.

What is Summit Homecare Windows Ltd?

Summit Homecare Windows Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 February 2021, with company number 13233128.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Summit Homecare Windows Ltd appears alongside 963 other construction companies listed in Doncaster.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Doncaster.

Which trades is Summit Homecare Windows Ltd listed under?

Summit Homecare Windows Ltd is listed under one trade: glaziers and window fitters, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Summit Homecare Windows Ltd's registered office?

Summit Homecare Windows Ltd has its registered office in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as Apex, Water Vole Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Summit Homecare Windows Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13233128 for Summit Homecare Windows Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 February 2021. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is SUMMIT HOMECARE WINDOWS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Summit Homecare Windows Ltd?

The closest construction company to Summit Homecare Windows Ltd in the directory is BF Joinery and Property Maintenance Ltd in Doncaster, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Doncaster?

Other construction companies listed in Doncaster include Claylane Construction Ltd and Concorde BGW Limited. See every construction company in Doncaster.

  • DoncasterRegistered office: 11 Bradford Row, Doncaster, DN1 3NFWebsite: claylaneconstructionltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Palmer Street, Hyde Park, Doncaster, DN4 5DDWebsite: concordebgw.com

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Queens Court, Queens Drive, Doncaster, DN5 9QBWebsite: eliteshopfitters.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Victoria Court Quarry Lane, Branton, Doncaster, DN3 3YAWebsite: rsdecorating.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Quay Point, Lakeside Boulevard, Doncaster, DN4 5PLWebsite: strata.co.uk

    • Builders
  • DoncasterRegistered office: 3 Cavendish Court, South Parade, Doncaster, DN1 2DJWebsite: swanhomes.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: 1 Milethorn Lane, Doncaster, DN1 2SUWebsite: zapgaragedoors.com

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Summit Homecare Windows Ltd: questions

Where is Summit Homecare Windows Ltd's registered office?

Summit Homecare Windows Ltd's registered office is at Apex, Water Vole Way, Doncaster, DN4 5JP, in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Summit Homecare Windows Ltd?

Companies House lists Summit Homecare Windows Ltd under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a glazier.

When was Summit Homecare Windows Ltd incorporated?

Summit Homecare Windows Ltd was incorporated on 27 February 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Summit Homecare Windows Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Summit Homecare Windows Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13233128, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Summit Homecare Windows Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Summit Homecare Windows Ltd include BF Joinery and Property Maintenance Ltd in Doncaster (about under 1 km away), Coast & Counties Contractors Limited in Doncaster (about under 1 km away) and Geodetic Surveys & Engineering Limited in Doncaster (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Doncaster?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.