Skip to content
Flooring and tiling · Doncaster

Lega Tile UK Ltd

Lega Tile UK Ltd is a flooring or tiling firm registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. The registered office on record is 64 Hall Gate, Doncaster, DN1 3PB.

What is Lega Tile UK Ltd?

Lega Tile UK Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 March 2024, with company number 15539022.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43330 (floor and wall covering).

Lega Tile UK Ltd appears alongside 963 other construction companies listed in Doncaster.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Doncaster.

Which trades is Lega Tile UK Ltd listed under?

Lega Tile UK Ltd is listed under one trade: flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Lega Tile UK Ltd's registered office?

Lega Tile UK Ltd has its registered office in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 64 Hall Gate, Doncaster, DN1 3PB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Lega Tile UK Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15539022 for Lega Tile UK Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 March 2024. Its SIC code is 43330 (floor and wall covering). Its name on the register is LEGA TILE UK LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Lega Tile UK Ltd?

The closest construction company to Lega Tile UK Ltd in the directory is A Star Op Co Limited in Doncaster, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Doncaster?

Other construction companies listed in Doncaster include Claylane Construction Ltd and Concorde BGW Limited. See every construction company in Doncaster.

  • DoncasterRegistered office: 11 Bradford Row, Doncaster, DN1 3NFWebsite: claylaneconstructionltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Palmer Street, Hyde Park, Doncaster, DN4 5DDWebsite: concordebgw.com

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Queens Court, Queens Drive, Doncaster, DN5 9QBWebsite: eliteshopfitters.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Victoria Court Quarry Lane, Branton, Doncaster, DN3 3YAWebsite: rsdecorating.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Quay Point, Lakeside Boulevard, Doncaster, DN4 5PLWebsite: strata.co.uk

    • Builders
  • DoncasterRegistered office: 3 Cavendish Court, South Parade, Doncaster, DN1 2DJWebsite: swanhomes.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: 1 Milethorn Lane, Doncaster, DN1 2SUWebsite: zapgaragedoors.com

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Lega Tile UK Ltd: questions

Where is Lega Tile UK Ltd's registered office?

Lega Tile UK Ltd's registered office is at 64 Hall Gate, Doncaster, DN1 3PB, in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Lega Tile UK Ltd do?

Companies House lists Lega Tile UK Ltd under SIC code 43330 (floor and wall covering), so this directory lists it as a flooring or tiling firm.

When was Lega Tile UK Ltd incorporated?

Lega Tile UK Ltd was incorporated on 4 March 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Lega Tile UK Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Lega Tile UK Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15539022, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Lega Tile UK Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Lega Tile UK Ltd include A Star Op Co Limited in Doncaster (about under 1 km away), Aj Homes and Designs Ltd in Doncaster (about under 1 km away) and Eagle Assured Roofing Ltd in Doncaster (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Doncaster?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.