Skip to content
Electricians · Doncaster

Dam Electrical & Security Limited

With its registered office in Doncaster, Dam Electrical & Security Limited is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 32 Mulberry Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3UE.

What is Dam Electrical & Security Limited?

Dam Electrical & Security Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 February 2002, with company number 04376835.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 964 construction companies in Doncaster, including Dam Electrical & Security Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Doncaster.

Which trades is Dam Electrical & Security Limited listed under?

Dam Electrical & Security Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Dam Electrical & Security Limited's registered office?

Dam Electrical & Security Limited has its registered office in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 32 Mulberry Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3UE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Dam Electrical & Security Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04376835 for Dam Electrical & Security Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 February 2002. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is DAM ELECTRICAL & SECURITY LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Dam Electrical & Security Limited?

The closest construction company to Dam Electrical & Security Limited in the directory is Alto Construct Ltd in Doncaster, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Doncaster?

Other construction companies listed in Doncaster include Concorde BGW Limited and Direct Scaffold Services Limited. See every construction company in Doncaster.

  • DoncasterRegistered office: Palmer Street, Hyde Park, Doncaster, DN4 5DDWebsite: concordebgw.com

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Queens Court, Queens Drive, Doncaster, DN5 9QBWebsite: eliteshopfitters.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Quay Point, Lakeside Boulevard, Doncaster, DN4 5PLWebsite: strata.co.uk

    • Builders
  • DoncasterRegistered office: 1 Milethorn Lane, Doncaster, DN1 2SUWebsite: zapgaragedoors.com

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: 41 Bawtry Road, Doncaster, DN4 5NJ

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Loversall Hall, Rakes Lane, Doncaster, DN11 9DD

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Dam Electrical & Security Limited: questions

Where is Dam Electrical & Security Limited based?

Dam Electrical & Security Limited's registered office is at 32 Mulberry Way, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3UE, in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Dam Electrical & Security Limited?

Companies House lists Dam Electrical & Security Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Dam Electrical & Security Limited incorporated?

Dam Electrical & Security Limited was incorporated on 19 February 2002, according to the Companies House register.

Is Dam Electrical & Security Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Dam Electrical & Security Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04376835, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Dam Electrical & Security Limited?

Construction companies listed near Dam Electrical & Security Limited include Alto Construct Ltd in Doncaster (about under 1 km away), Apm Engineering Solutions Ltd in Doncaster (about under 1 km away) and Castle Windows & Conservatories Limited in Doncaster (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Doncaster?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.