Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Doncaster

C F Erectors Limited

C F Erectors Limited is a carpenter or joiner registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. The registered office on record is 7 Glebe Street, Warmsworth, Doncaster, DN4 9JU.

What is C F Erectors Limited?

C F Erectors Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 December 2019, with company number 12359924.

Its registered SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation).

C F Erectors Limited appears alongside 963 other construction companies listed in Doncaster.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Doncaster.

Which trades is C F Erectors Limited listed under?

C F Erectors Limited is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is C F Erectors Limited's registered office?

C F Erectors Limited has its registered office in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 7 Glebe Street, Warmsworth, Doncaster, DN4 9JU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is C F Erectors Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12359924 for C F Erectors Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 December 2019. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is C F ERECTORS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near C F Erectors Limited?

The closest construction company to C F Erectors Limited in the directory is Glebe Structures Ltd in Doncaster, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Doncaster?

Other construction companies listed in Doncaster include Concorde BGW Limited and Direct Scaffold Services Limited. See every construction company in Doncaster.

  • DoncasterRegistered office: Palmer Street, Hyde Park, Doncaster, DN4 5DDWebsite: concordebgw.com

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Queens Court, Queens Drive, Doncaster, DN5 9QBWebsite: eliteshopfitters.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Quay Point, Lakeside Boulevard, Doncaster, DN4 5PLWebsite: strata.co.uk

    • Builders
  • DoncasterRegistered office: 1 Milethorn Lane, Doncaster, DN1 2SUWebsite: zapgaragedoors.com

    • Construction companies
  • DoncasterRegistered office: 41 Bawtry Road, Doncaster, DN4 5NJ

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • DoncasterRegistered office: Loversall Hall, Rakes Lane, Doncaster, DN11 9DD

    • Construction companies
FAQ

C F Erectors Limited: questions

Where is C F Erectors Limited's registered office?

C F Erectors Limited's registered office is at 7 Glebe Street, Warmsworth, Doncaster, DN4 9JU, in Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is C F Erectors Limited?

Companies House lists C F Erectors Limited under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was C F Erectors Limited incorporated?

C F Erectors Limited was incorporated on 11 December 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is C F Erectors Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. C F Erectors Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12359924, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to C F Erectors Limited?

Construction companies listed near C F Erectors Limited include Glebe Structures Ltd in Doncaster (about under 1 km away), Access Quality Scaffolding Services Limited in Doncaster (about under 1 km away) and A P Specialist Contractors Ltd in Doncaster (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Doncaster?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.