Skip to content
Builders · Dinnington

Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd

Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd is a builder, construction company and carpenter or joiner registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Dinnington, Yorkshire and the Humber. The registered office on record is 13 Walseker Lane, Harthill, Sheffield, S26 7YJ.

What is Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd?

Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 February 2025, with company number 16222986.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43320 (joinery installation).

Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd appears alongside 383 other construction companies listed in Dinnington.

Its registered office postcode is about 7 km from the centre of Dinnington.

Which trades is Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd listed under?

Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd is listed under 3 trades: builders, construction companies and carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd's registered office?

Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd has its registered office in Dinnington, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 13 Walseker Lane, Harthill, Sheffield, S26 7YJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16222986 for Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 February 2025. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is APEX REFURB & MAINTENANCE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd?

The closest construction company to Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd in the directory is MMS (Sheffield) Limited in Dinnington, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • DinningtonRegistered office: Waysyde Cottage 2 Walseker Lane, Woodall, Harthill, Sheffield, S26 7YJ

    • Construction companies
  • DinningtonRegistered office: The Tack Room, Low Yard, Harthill, Sheffield, S26 7AJ

    • Construction companies
  • DinningtonRegistered office: 96 Union Street, Harthill, Sheffield, S26 7YH

    • Builders
    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Dinnington?

Other construction companies listed in Dinnington include Main Electrical Ltd and 247CARE Companionship Ltd. See every construction company in Dinnington.

  • DinningtonRegistered office: Cable House, Station Road Halfway, Sheffield, S20 3GTWebsite: mainelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • DinningtonRegistered office: 12 Rowernfields, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25 2RR

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • DinningtonRegistered office: 205 Outgang Lane, Dinnington, Sheffield, S25 3QY

    • Roofers
  • DinningtonRegistered office: Unit 2 Bentley Business Park, Church Lane Dinnington, Sheffield, S25 2RG

    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd: questions

Where is Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd's registered office?

Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd's registered office is at 13 Walseker Lane, Harthill, Sheffield, S26 7YJ, in Dinnington, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd do?

Companies House lists Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a builder, construction company and carpenter or joiner.

When was Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd incorporated?

Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd was incorporated on 1 February 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16222986, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Apex Refurb & Maintenance Ltd include MMS (Sheffield) Limited in Dinnington (about under 1 km away), J Morley Limited in Dinnington (about 1 km away) and Forever Living Developments Ltd in Dinnington (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Dinnington?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.