Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Cleethorpes

Lincs Decorating Services Limited

Lincs Decorating Services Limited is a painter and decorator whose registered office is in Cleethorpes, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives its registered office as 145 Grimsby Road, Cleethorpes, DN35 7DG.

What is Lincs Decorating Services Limited?

Lincs Decorating Services Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 August 2026, with company number 17407728.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43341 (painting) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Lincs Decorating Services Limited is one of 278 construction companies listed in Cleethorpes in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Cleethorpes.

Which trades is Lincs Decorating Services Limited listed under?

Lincs Decorating Services Limited is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Lincs Decorating Services Limited's registered office?

Lincs Decorating Services Limited has its registered office in Cleethorpes, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 145 Grimsby Road, Cleethorpes, DN35 7DG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Lincs Decorating Services Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17407728 for Lincs Decorating Services Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 August 2026. Its SIC codes are 43341 (painting), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is LINCS DECORATING SERVICES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Lincs Decorating Services Limited?

The closest construction company to Lincs Decorating Services Limited in the directory is Affordable Roofing Ltd in Cleethorpes, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Cleethorpes?

Other construction companies listed in Cleethorpes include As Plant Limited and D C Plastering Ltd. See every construction company in Cleethorpes.

  • CleethorpesRegistered office: 66 St Peters Avenue, Cleethorpes, DN35 8HPWebsite: asplant.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • CleethorpesRegistered office: 95 Queens Parade, Cleethorpes, DN35 0DQWebsite: dcplasteringltd.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • Cleethorpes20 Wilton Road, Grimsby, DN36 4AWWebsite: elecref.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • CleethorpesWilton Road, Grimsby, DN36 4AWWebsite: eurolecservices.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • CleethorpesRegistered office: Unit 20 Cleethorpes Business Centre, Jackson Place, Industrial Estate, Grimsby, DN36 4ASWebsite: gaswiseheatingservices.com

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • CleethorpesBlackWood Wilton Road, Grimsby, DN36 4AWWebsite: jembuild.co.uk

    • Builders
  • CleethorpesRegistered office: Kenworth Engineering Ltd, Jackson Place, Wilton Rd., Industrial Estate, Humberston, DN36 4ASWebsite: kenworthengineering.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • CleethorpesRegistered office: 20 Windermere Crescent, Humberston, Grimsby, DN36 4AXWebsite: kpdoubleglazing.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
FAQ

Lincs Decorating Services Limited: questions

What is the address of Lincs Decorating Services Limited?

Lincs Decorating Services Limited's registered office is at 145 Grimsby Road, Cleethorpes, DN35 7DG, in Cleethorpes, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Lincs Decorating Services Limited do?

Companies House lists Lincs Decorating Services Limited under SIC codes 43341 (painting) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was Lincs Decorating Services Limited incorporated?

Lincs Decorating Services Limited was incorporated on 18 August 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Lincs Decorating Services Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Lincs Decorating Services Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17407728, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Lincs Decorating Services Limited?

Construction companies listed near Lincs Decorating Services Limited include Affordable Roofing Ltd in Cleethorpes (about under 1 km away), All Home Property Developments Ltd in Cleethorpes (about under 1 km away) and Borrells Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Ltd in Cleethorpes (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Cleethorpes?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.