Skip to content
Roofers · Brighouse

Pyramid Roofing Limited

Pyramid Roofing Limited is a roofer whose registered office is in Brighouse, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives its registered office as 12 Mayster Grove, Brighouse, HD6 3NU.

What is Pyramid Roofing Limited?

Pyramid Roofing Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 13 January 2022, with company number 13846499.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43290 (other construction installation).

Pyramid Roofing Limited is one of 223 construction companies listed in Brighouse in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Brighouse.

Which trades is Pyramid Roofing Limited listed under?

Pyramid Roofing Limited is listed under one trade: roofers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Pyramid Roofing Limited's registered office?

Pyramid Roofing Limited has its registered office in Brighouse, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 12 Mayster Grove, Brighouse, HD6 3NU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Pyramid Roofing Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13846499 for Pyramid Roofing Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 13 January 2022. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is PYRAMID ROOFING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Pyramid Roofing Limited?

The closest construction company to Pyramid Roofing Limited in the directory is Adrian Birkhead Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Brighouse, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Brighouse?

Other construction companies listed in Brighouse include A&R Sheet Metal Ltd and Jem Brickworks Ltd. See every construction company in Brighouse.

  • BrighouseCliffe Works Cliffe Road, Brighouse, HD6 1HEWebsite: arsheetmetal.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • BrighouseRegistered office: Westcroft 42 Wakefield Road, Hipperholme, Halifax, HX3 8AQWebsite: jembrickworks.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BrighouseRegistered office: 9 Woodlands Close, Bradley, Grange, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD2 1QSWebsite: keystoneats.com

    • Electricians
  • BrighouseBirds Royd Lane, Brighouse, HD6 1NGWebsite: manzanacontracts.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BrighouseRegistered office: Connoisseur Works, Atlas Mill Road, Brighouse, HD6 1ESWebsite: michaelwilsonandson.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BrighouseRegistered office: C/O Brosnans Birkby House, Birkby Lane, Brighouse, HD6 4JJ

    • Construction companies
  • BrighouseRegistered office: 1 Pellon Place Dyson Wood Way, Bradley Business Park, Huddersfield, HD2 1GT

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Pyramid Roofing Limited: questions

What is the address of Pyramid Roofing Limited?

Pyramid Roofing Limited's registered office is at 12 Mayster Grove, Brighouse, HD6 3NU, in Brighouse, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Pyramid Roofing Limited do?

Companies House lists Pyramid Roofing Limited under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a roofer.

When was Pyramid Roofing Limited incorporated?

Pyramid Roofing Limited was incorporated on 13 January 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Pyramid Roofing Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Pyramid Roofing Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13846499, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Pyramid Roofing Limited?

Construction companies listed near Pyramid Roofing Limited include Adrian Birkhead Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Brighouse (about under 1 km away), Ayrton Decor Ltd in Brighouse (about under 1 km away) and Brown's(Precision Engineers)christchurch Limited in Brighouse (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Brighouse?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.