Skip to content
Construction companies · Bridlington

Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd

Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Bridlington, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives its registered office as 3 Trinity Mews, Bridlington, YO15 2HA.

What is Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd?

Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 September 2023, with company number 15128111.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43290 (other construction installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 70229.

Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd is one of 256 construction companies listed in Bridlington in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Bridlington.

Which trades is Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd listed under?

Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd's registered office?

Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd has its registered office in Bridlington, Yorkshire and the Humber. Companies House gives the registered office address as 3 Trinity Mews, Bridlington, YO15 2HA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15128111 for Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 September 2023. Its SIC codes are 43290 (other construction installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 70229. Its name on the register is STAYWARM ENERGY GRANTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd?

The closest construction company to Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd in the directory is Evolve Roofing Ltd in Bridlington, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Bridlington?

Other construction companies listed in Bridlington include A.M. Warkup Limited and Tops Garage Doors Ltd. See every construction company in Bridlington.

  • BridlingtonRegistered office: Aerodrome Works, Lissett, Driffield, YO25 8PYWebsite: amwarkup.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BridlingtonRegistered office: 18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington, YO16 4SFWebsite: topsgaragedoors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BridlingtonRegistered office: Medina House, 2 Station Avenue, Bridlington, YO16 4LZ

    • Construction companies
  • BridlingtonRegistered office: 2 Mereside, Flamborough, Bridlington, YO15 1LA

    • Builders
  • BridlingtonRegistered office: A S Accountancy Bookkeeping and Consultancy Ltd, 7, Manor Street, Bridlington, YO15 2SA

    • Electricians
FAQ

Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd: questions

What is the address of Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd?

Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd's registered office is at 3 Trinity Mews, Bridlington, YO15 2HA, in Bridlington, Yorkshire and the Humber. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd do?

Companies House lists Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd under SIC codes 43290 (other construction installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 70229, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd incorporated?

Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd was incorporated on 10 September 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15128111, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Staywarm Energy Grants Ltd include Evolve Roofing Ltd in Bridlington (about under 1 km away), R Clark Plastering Limited in Bridlington (about under 1 km away) and On the Wall Ltd in Bridlington (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bridlington?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.