Skip to content
Construction companies · Hereford

Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited

Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Hereford, West Midlands. The registered office on record is St Ethelbert House, Ryelands Street, Hereford, HR4 0LA.

What is Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited?

Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 January 2015, with company number 09385176.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited appears alongside 594 other construction companies listed in Hereford.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Hereford.

Which trades is Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited listed under?

Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited's registered office?

Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited has its registered office in Hereford, West Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as St Ethelbert House, Ryelands Street, Hereford, HR4 0LA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09385176 for Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 January 2015. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is FRYERS GATE (HEREFORD) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited?

The closest construction company to Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited in the directory is Cadmus Rock (Whaddon) Limited in Hereford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • HerefordRegistered office: St Ethelbert House, Ryelands Street, Hereford, HR4 0LA

    • Construction companies
  • HerefordRegistered office: St Ethelbert House, Ryelands Street, Hereford, HR4 0LA

    • Builders
  • HerefordRegistered office: St Ethelbert House, Ryelands Street, Hereford, HR4 0LA

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • HerefordRegistered office: St Ethelbert House, Ryelands Street, Hereford, HR4 0LA

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Hereford?

Other construction companies listed in Hereford include I J Preece & Son and Lewis Contracting Ltd.. See every construction company in Hereford.

FAQ

Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited: questions

Where is Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited's registered office?

Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited's registered office is at St Ethelbert House, Ryelands Street, Hereford, HR4 0LA, in Hereford, West Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited do?

Companies House lists Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited incorporated?

Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited was incorporated on 12 January 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09385176, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Fryers Gate (Hereford) Limited include Cadmus Rock (Whaddon) Limited in Hereford (about under 1 km away), Cadmus Rock Limited in Hereford (about under 1 km away) and Ejc Home Build Ltd in Hereford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hereford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.