Skip to content
Construction companies · Tonypandy

M & P Contractors Wales Limited

M & P Contractors Wales Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Tonypandy, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as M&P House 6 Cambrian Estate, Clydach Vale, Tonypandy, CF40 2XX.

What is M & P Contractors Wales Limited?

M & P Contractors Wales Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 December 1999, with company number 03897269.

Its registered SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

M & P Contractors Wales Limited is one of 99 construction companies listed in Tonypandy in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Tonypandy.

Which trades is M & P Contractors Wales Limited listed under?

M & P Contractors Wales Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is M & P Contractors Wales Limited's registered office?

M & P Contractors Wales Limited has its registered office in Tonypandy, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as M&P House 6 Cambrian Estate, Clydach Vale, Tonypandy, CF40 2XX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is M & P Contractors Wales Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 03897269 for M & P Contractors Wales Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 December 1999. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is M & P CONTRACTORS WALES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near M & P Contractors Wales Limited?

The closest construction company to M & P Contractors Wales Limited in the directory is Cambrian Trade Specialists Limited in Tonypandy, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • TonypandyRegistered office: Unit 6, Cambrian Industrial Estate, Tonypandy, CF40 2XX

    • Construction companies
  • TonypandyRegistered office: 86 Jones Street, Blaencyldach, Tonypandy, CF40 2BZ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • TonypandyRegistered office: 12 Taff Terrace 12 Taff Terrace, Blaenclydach, Tonypandy, CF40 2BE

    • Construction companies
  • TonypandyRegistered office: 178 Court Street, Tonypandy, CF40 2RH

    • Builders

What other construction companies are in Tonypandy?

Other construction companies listed in Tonypandy include Apple Tree Carpentry & Construction Ltd and Applied Property Services Limited. See every construction company in Tonypandy.

FAQ

M & P Contractors Wales Limited: questions

What is the address of M & P Contractors Wales Limited?

M & P Contractors Wales Limited's registered office is at M&P House 6 Cambrian Estate, Clydach Vale, Tonypandy, CF40 2XX, in Tonypandy, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is M & P Contractors Wales Limited?

Companies House lists M & P Contractors Wales Limited under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was M & P Contractors Wales Limited incorporated?

M & P Contractors Wales Limited was incorporated on 20 December 1999, according to the Companies House register.

Is M & P Contractors Wales Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. M & P Contractors Wales Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 03897269, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to M & P Contractors Wales Limited?

Construction companies listed near M & P Contractors Wales Limited include Cambrian Trade Specialists Limited in Tonypandy (about under 1 km away), Huntley Finishes Limited in Tonypandy (about under 1 km away) and M J R Drylining Ltd in Tonypandy (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Tonypandy?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.