Skip to content
Construction companies · Swansea

Froome Burton Limited

Froome Burton Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Swansea, Wales. The registered office on record is 1 Stepney Lane, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0FU.

What is Froome Burton Limited?

Froome Burton Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 September 2021, with company number 13632034.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Froome Burton Limited appears alongside 737 other construction companies listed in Swansea.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Swansea.

Which trades is Froome Burton Limited listed under?

Froome Burton Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Froome Burton Limited's registered office?

Froome Burton Limited has its registered office in Swansea, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as 1 Stepney Lane, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0FU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Froome Burton Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13632034 for Froome Burton Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 September 2021. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is FROOME BURTON LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Froome Burton Limited?

The closest construction company to Froome Burton Limited in the directory is First Choice Interiors (Swansea) Ltd in Swansea, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • SwanseaRegistered office: Unit 3, 270 Cockett Road, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0FN

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 38 Ael-Y-Bryn Road, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 8JA

    • Builders
    • Roofers
  • SwanseaRegistered office: Eastleigh Llwynmawr Road, Sketty, Swansea, SA2 9HE

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 15 Lon Dan Y Coed, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0TU

    • Electricians

What other construction companies are in Swansea?

Other construction companies listed in Swansea include Andrew Evans Painting Contractors Limited and Autodor Limited. See every construction company in Swansea.

  • SwanseaRegistered office: 58 Fern Street, Cwbwrla, Swansea, SA5 8BGWebsite: autodor.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 854 Carmarthen Road, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 8HSWebsite: bowenhopkins.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • SwanseaRegistered office: Floor 2 Princess House, Princess Way, Swansea, SA1 3LWWebsite: morganstone.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 23A Tavistock Road, Sketty, Swansea, SA2 0SL

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 24 Manselfield Road, Murton, Swansea, SA3 3AR

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: Ty Caer Wyr Charter Court Phoenix Way, Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9FS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

Froome Burton Limited: questions

Where is Froome Burton Limited's registered office?

Froome Burton Limited's registered office is at 1 Stepney Lane, Cockett, Swansea, SA2 0FU, in Swansea, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Froome Burton Limited do?

Companies House lists Froome Burton Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Froome Burton Limited incorporated?

Froome Burton Limited was incorporated on 20 September 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Froome Burton Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Froome Burton Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13632034, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Froome Burton Limited?

Construction companies listed near Froome Burton Limited include First Choice Interiors (Swansea) Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away), Blue Rock Demolition Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away) and D Saunders Roofing and Building Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Swansea?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.