Skip to content
Scaffolders · Swansea

A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd

A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd is a scaffolder whose registered office is in Swansea, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as 10-11 Caer Street, Swansea, SA1 3PP.

What is A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd?

A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 21 June 2011, with company number 07676340.

Its registered SIC code is 43991 (scaffold erection).

A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd is one of 738 construction companies listed in Swansea in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Swansea.

Which trades is A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd listed under?

A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd is listed under one trade: scaffolders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd's registered office?

A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd has its registered office in Swansea, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as 10-11 Caer Street, Swansea, SA1 3PP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07676340 for A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 21 June 2011. Its SIC code is 43991 (scaffold erection). Its name on the register is A A ABBEY ROOFING & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd?

The closest construction company to A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd in the directory is Abertawe Heating & Plumbing Ltd in Swansea, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Swansea?

Other construction companies listed in Swansea include Andrew Evans Painting Contractors Limited and Bowen Hopkins Limited. See every construction company in Swansea.

  • SwanseaRegistered office: 854 Carmarthen Road, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 8HSWebsite: bowenhopkins.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 23A Tavistock Road, Sketty, Swansea, SA2 0SL

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: 24 Manselfield Road, Murton, Swansea, SA3 3AR

    • Construction companies
  • SwanseaRegistered office: Ty Caer Wyr Charter Court Phoenix Way, Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA7 9FS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • SwanseaRegistered office: Former Cape Industrial Yard the Queensway, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4DJ

    • Construction companies
    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
FAQ

A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd: questions

What is the address of A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd?

A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd's registered office is at 10-11 Caer Street, Swansea, SA1 3PP, in Swansea, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd?

Companies House lists A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd under SIC code 43991 (scaffold erection), so this directory lists it as a scaffolder.

When was A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd incorporated?

A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd was incorporated on 21 June 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07676340, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd?

Construction companies listed near A a Abbey Roofing & Building Contractors Ltd include Abertawe Heating & Plumbing Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away), Above Roofing Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away) and Ace Roofing & Scaffolding Ltd in Swansea (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Swansea?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.