Skip to content
Construction companies · Port Talbot

UK Retail Installers Limited

UK Retail Installers Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Port Talbot, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as Water Street Business Centre, Water Street, Port Talbot, SA12 6LF.

What is UK Retail Installers Limited?

UK Retail Installers Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 January 2026, with company number 16968705.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

UK Retail Installers Limited is one of 187 construction companies listed in Port Talbot in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Port Talbot.

Which trades is UK Retail Installers Limited listed under?

UK Retail Installers Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is UK Retail Installers Limited's registered office?

UK Retail Installers Limited has its registered office in Port Talbot, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Water Street Business Centre, Water Street, Port Talbot, SA12 6LF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is UK Retail Installers Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16968705 for UK Retail Installers Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 January 2026. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is UK RETAIL INSTALLERS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near UK Retail Installers Limited?

The closest construction company to UK Retail Installers Limited in the directory is C Install Limited in Port Talbot, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Port TalbotRegistered office: Water Street Business Centre, Water Street, Port Talbot, SA12 6LF

    • Construction companies
  • Port TalbotRegistered office: Unit 8 Water Street Business Centre, Water Street, Port Talbot, SA12 6LF

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Port TalbotRegistered office: Unit 7, Water Street, Port Talbot, SA12 6LF

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Port Talbot?

Other construction companies listed in Port Talbot include 2006 Ltd and A Bull Groundworks Ltd. See every construction company in Port Talbot.

FAQ

UK Retail Installers Limited: questions

What is the address of UK Retail Installers Limited?

UK Retail Installers Limited's registered office is at Water Street Business Centre, Water Street, Port Talbot, SA12 6LF, in Port Talbot, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is UK Retail Installers Limited?

Companies House lists UK Retail Installers Limited under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was UK Retail Installers Limited incorporated?

UK Retail Installers Limited was incorporated on 16 January 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is UK Retail Installers Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. UK Retail Installers Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16968705, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to UK Retail Installers Limited?

Construction companies listed near UK Retail Installers Limited include C Install Limited in Port Talbot (about under 1 km away), Danny West Tiling Limited in Port Talbot (about under 1 km away) and Elite House Designs Ltd in Port Talbot (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Port Talbot?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.