Skip to content
Builders · Gelli

K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd

K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Gelli, Wales. The registered office on record is 32 William Street, Pentre, CF41 7QU.

What is K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd?

K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 September 2026, with company number 17492548.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd appears alongside 59 other construction companies listed in Gelli.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Gelli.

Which trades is K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd listed under?

K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd's registered office?

K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd has its registered office in Gelli, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as 32 William Street, Pentre, CF41 7QU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17492548 for K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 September 2026. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is K.GIBBON IPF LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd?

The closest construction company to K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd in the directory is Jones Mechanical Engineering Ltd in Gelli, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Gelli?

Other construction companies listed in Gelli include Bespoke Access & Rescue Ltd and BH Adref Limited. See every construction company in Gelli.

FAQ

K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd: questions

Where is K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd's registered office?

K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd's registered office is at 32 William Street, Pentre, CF41 7QU, in Gelli, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd do?

Companies House lists K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd incorporated?

K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd was incorporated on 30 September 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17492548, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd?

Construction companies listed near K.Gibbon Ipf Ltd include Jones Mechanical Engineering Ltd in Gelli (about under 1 km away), Gareth Lane Plumbing, Heating and Gas Services Limited in Gelli (about under 1 km away) and The Wall Doctor Limited in Gelli (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Gelli?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.