Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Cowbridge

Shcce Ltd

With its registered office in Cowbridge, Shcce Ltd is a civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is The Bowerhouse, Pen-Y-Lan, Cowbridge, CF71 7RY.

What is Shcce Ltd?

Shcce Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 June 2015, with company number 09626753.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

This directory lists 87 construction companies in Cowbridge, including Shcce Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Cowbridge.

Which trades is Shcce Ltd listed under?

Shcce Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Shcce Ltd's registered office?

Shcce Ltd has its registered office in Cowbridge, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Bowerhouse, Pen-Y-Lan, Cowbridge, CF71 7RY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Shcce Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09626753 for Shcce Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 June 2015. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is SHCCE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Shcce Ltd?

The closest construction company to Shcce Ltd in the directory is Eryr Properties Ltd in Cowbridge, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • CowbridgeRegistered office: The Cottage, Newton, Cowbridge, CF71 7RZ

    • Construction companies
  • CowbridgeRegistered office: Ty Canol Maendy, Vale of Glamorgan, Cowbridge, CF71 7TG

    • Construction companies
  • CowbridgeRegistered office: The Gables Sandy Lane, Ystradowen, Cowbridge, CF71 7SY

    • Construction companies
  • CowbridgeRegistered office: 3 Chapel Close, Aberthin, Cowbridge, CF71 7HD

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Cowbridge?

Other construction companies listed in Cowbridge include Falcon Installations Limited and A G Developments 1979 Limited. See every construction company in Cowbridge.

  • CowbridgeRegistered office: Adey Fitzgerald and Walker the Pavilion, 60 Eastgate, Cowbridge, CF71 7ABWebsite: falconinstallations.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • CowbridgeRegistered office: Adey Fitzgerald and Walker, The Pavilion Eastgate, Cowbridge, CF71 7AB

    • Builders
  • CowbridgeRegistered office: Adey Fitzgerald & Walker, The Pavilion Eastgate, Cowbridge, CF71 7AB

    • Construction companies
  • CowbridgeRegistered office: Mardy Cottage Bridge Road, Llanblethian, Cowbridge, CF71 7JG

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Shcce Ltd: questions

Where is Shcce Ltd based?

Shcce Ltd's registered office is at The Bowerhouse, Pen-Y-Lan, Cowbridge, CF71 7RY, in Cowbridge, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Shcce Ltd?

Companies House lists Shcce Ltd under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Shcce Ltd incorporated?

Shcce Ltd was incorporated on 6 June 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is Shcce Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Shcce Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09626753, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Shcce Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Shcce Ltd include Eryr Properties Ltd in Cowbridge (about under 1 km away), Cameratech Projects Limited in Cowbridge (about under 1 km away) and RPM Connections Ltd in Cowbridge (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Cowbridge?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.