Skip to content
Builders · Caerphilly

Foley Site Management Limited

Foley Site Management Limited is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Caerphilly, Wales. The registered office on record is 7 Ty Nant Court, Morganstown, Cardiff, CF15 8LW.

What is Foley Site Management Limited?

Foley Site Management Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 May 2017, with company number 10750980.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Foley Site Management Limited appears alongside 514 other construction companies listed in Caerphilly.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Caerphilly.

Which trades is Foley Site Management Limited listed under?

Foley Site Management Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Foley Site Management Limited's registered office?

Foley Site Management Limited has its registered office in Caerphilly, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as 7 Ty Nant Court, Morganstown, Cardiff, CF15 8LW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Foley Site Management Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10750980 for Foley Site Management Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 May 2017. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is FOLEY SITE MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Foley Site Management Limited?

The closest construction company to Foley Site Management Limited in the directory is Adp Tiling Ltd in Caerphilly, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Caerphilly?

Other construction companies listed in Caerphilly include Tugbury Ltd and 3D Development Ltd. See every construction company in Caerphilly.

  • CaerphillyRegistered office: Unit 26 Business Development, Centre Main Avenue Treforest, Industrial Est Pontypridd, CF37 5URWebsite: tugbury.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • CaerphillyRegistered office: 87 James Street, Trethomas, Caerphilly, CF83 8FY

    • Construction companies
  • CaerphillyRegistered office: Unit 18, Western Industrial Estate, Caerphilly, CF83 1BQ

    • Construction companies
  • CaerphillyRegistered office: 94 Bedwas Road, Caerphilly, Cardiff, CF83 3AT

    • Flooring and tiling
  • CaerphillyRegistered office: Elfed House Oak Tree Court, Mulberry Drive, Cardiff Gate Business Park, CF23 8RS

    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

Foley Site Management Limited: questions

Where is Foley Site Management Limited's registered office?

Foley Site Management Limited's registered office is at 7 Ty Nant Court, Morganstown, Cardiff, CF15 8LW, in Caerphilly, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Foley Site Management Limited do?

Companies House lists Foley Site Management Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Foley Site Management Limited incorporated?

Foley Site Management Limited was incorporated on 3 May 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is Foley Site Management Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Foley Site Management Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10750980, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Foley Site Management Limited?

Construction companies listed near Foley Site Management Limited include Adp Tiling Ltd in Caerphilly (about under 1 km away), Bingham Hall Partnership Limited in Caerphilly (about under 1 km away) and Bishop Contractors Limited in Caerphilly (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Caerphilly?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.