Skip to content
Construction companies · Burry Port

R&C Maintenance Limited

R&C Maintenance Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Burry Port, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as Flitters Hall Burry, Reynoldston, Swansea, SA3 1BE.

What is R&C Maintenance Limited?

R&C Maintenance Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 March 2011, with company number 07557216.

Its registered SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 68209.

R&C Maintenance Limited is one of 46 construction companies listed in Burry Port in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 11 km from the centre of Burry Port.

Which trades is R&C Maintenance Limited listed under?

R&C Maintenance Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is R&C Maintenance Limited's registered office?

R&C Maintenance Limited has its registered office in Burry Port, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Flitters Hall Burry, Reynoldston, Swansea, SA3 1BE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is R&C Maintenance Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07557216 for R&C Maintenance Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 March 2011. Its SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 68209. Its name on the register is R&C MAINTENANCE LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near R&C Maintenance Limited?

The closest construction company to R&C Maintenance Limited in the directory is R.S. Ace Plastering & Building Ltd in Burry Port, about 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Burry Port?

Other construction companies listed in Burry Port include Celtic Electrics Ltd and D.G. Bevan Building Contractors Limited. See every construction company in Burry Port.

FAQ

R&C Maintenance Limited: questions

What is the address of R&C Maintenance Limited?

R&C Maintenance Limited's registered office is at Flitters Hall Burry, Reynoldston, Swansea, SA3 1BE, in Burry Port, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is R&C Maintenance Limited?

Companies House lists R&C Maintenance Limited under SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 68209, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was R&C Maintenance Limited incorporated?

R&C Maintenance Limited was incorporated on 9 March 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is R&C Maintenance Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. R&C Maintenance Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07557216, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to R&C Maintenance Limited?

Construction companies listed near R&C Maintenance Limited include R.S. Ace Plastering & Building Ltd in Burry Port (about 1 km away), Morris and Jones Carpentry and Building Limited in Llanelli (about 1 km away) and Dma Plant & Utilities Limited in Llanelli (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Burry Port?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.