Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Brynamman

RJ Rail & Civils Ltd

RJ Rail & Civils Ltd is a civil engineering contractor whose registered office is in Brynamman, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as 136 Cwmgarw Road, Upper Brynaman, Ammanford, SA18 1DA.

What is RJ Rail & Civils Ltd?

RJ Rail & Civils Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 7 December 2022, with company number 14527189.

Its registered SIC codes are 42120 (construction of railways and underground railways) and 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

RJ Rail & Civils Ltd is one of 54 construction companies listed in Brynamman in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Brynamman.

Which trades is RJ Rail & Civils Ltd listed under?

RJ Rail & Civils Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is RJ Rail & Civils Ltd's registered office?

RJ Rail & Civils Ltd has its registered office in Brynamman, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as 136 Cwmgarw Road, Upper Brynaman, Ammanford, SA18 1DA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is RJ Rail & Civils Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14527189 for RJ Rail & Civils Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 7 December 2022. Its SIC codes are 42120 (construction of railways and underground railways), 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is RJ RAIL & CIVILS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near RJ Rail & Civils Ltd?

The closest construction company to RJ Rail & Civils Ltd in the directory is 10-TEN Construction and Engineering Ltd in Brynamman, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Brynamman?

Other construction companies listed in Brynamman include Superior Joinery Limited and 10-TEN Construction and Engineering Ltd. See every construction company in Brynamman.

  • BrynammanRegistered office: Unit 12 Unit 12 Cwmgors Village Workshops, Cwmgors, Ammanford, SA18 1PAWebsite: superiorjoineryltd.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BrynammanRegistered office: 3 Cwmgarw Road, Upper Brynamman, Ammanford, SA18 1BY

    • Construction companies
  • BrynammanRegistered office: Unit 4-7 Glanamman Workshops Tabernacle Road, Glanamman, Ammanford, SA18 2YB

    • Electricians
  • BrynammanRegistered office: 80 Heol Cae Gurwen, Gwaun Cae Gurwen, Carmarthenshire, SA18 1PB

    • Demolition and site preparation
FAQ

RJ Rail & Civils Ltd: questions

What is the address of RJ Rail & Civils Ltd?

RJ Rail & Civils Ltd's registered office is at 136 Cwmgarw Road, Upper Brynaman, Ammanford, SA18 1DA, in Brynamman, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is RJ Rail & Civils Ltd?

Companies House lists RJ Rail & Civils Ltd under SIC codes 42120 (construction of railways and underground railways) and 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was RJ Rail & Civils Ltd incorporated?

RJ Rail & Civils Ltd was incorporated on 7 December 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is RJ Rail & Civils Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. RJ Rail & Civils Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14527189, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to RJ Rail & Civils Ltd?

Construction companies listed near RJ Rail & Civils Ltd include 10-TEN Construction and Engineering Ltd in Brynamman (about under 1 km away), Ace Resin Group Ltd in Brynamman (about under 1 km away) and Oakwood Timberframe Limited in Brynamman (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Brynamman?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.