Skip to content
Scaffolders · Bargoed

Cultrigging Ltd

With its registered office in Bargoed, Cultrigging Ltd is a scaffolder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 34 Lewis Crescent, Bargoed, CF81 8JW.

What is Cultrigging Ltd?

Cultrigging Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 April 2026, with company number 17133918.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43290 (other construction installation) and 43991 (scaffold erection).

This directory lists 78 construction companies in Bargoed, including Cultrigging Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Bargoed.

Which trades is Cultrigging Ltd listed under?

Cultrigging Ltd is listed under one trade: scaffolders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Cultrigging Ltd's registered office?

Cultrigging Ltd has its registered office in Bargoed, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as 34 Lewis Crescent, Bargoed, CF81 8JW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Cultrigging Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17133918 for Cultrigging Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 April 2026. Its SIC codes are 43290 (other construction installation), 43991 (scaffold erection). Its name on the register is CULTRIGGING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Cultrigging Ltd?

The closest construction company to Cultrigging Ltd in the directory is Myall Electrical Contractors Ltd in Gelligaer, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Bargoed?

Other construction companies listed in Bargoed include A&L Heating and Plumbing Ltd and Adrian Davies Kitchen Fitting Ltd. See every construction company in Bargoed.

FAQ

Cultrigging Ltd: questions

Where is Cultrigging Ltd based?

Cultrigging Ltd's registered office is at 34 Lewis Crescent, Bargoed, CF81 8JW, in Bargoed, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Cultrigging Ltd do?

Companies House lists Cultrigging Ltd under SIC codes 43290 (other construction installation) and 43991 (scaffold erection), so this directory lists it as a scaffolder.

When was Cultrigging Ltd incorporated?

Cultrigging Ltd was incorporated on 2 April 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Cultrigging Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Cultrigging Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17133918, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Cultrigging Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Cultrigging Ltd include Myall Electrical Contractors Ltd in Gelligaer (about under 1 km away), MPS Groundworks Limited in Gelligaer (about under 1 km away) and Adrian Davies Kitchen Fitting Ltd in Bargoed (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bargoed?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.