Skip to content
Plumbers · Bangor

Lewington & Templer Ltd

Based in Bangor, Lewington & Templer Ltd is a plumber in Wales.

What is Lewington & Templer Ltd?

Lewington & Templer Ltd is the only construction company listed in Bangor in this directory so far.

It is mapped within a kilometre of the centre of Bangor.

Which trades is Lewington & Templer Ltd listed under?

Lewington & Templer Ltd is listed under one trade: plumbers.

Where is Lewington & Templer Ltd located?

Lewington & Templer Ltd is in Bangor, Wales. OpenStreetMap does not record a street address, so the map shows its mapped location.

Which construction companies are near Lewington & Templer Ltd?

The closest construction company to Lewington & Templer Ltd in the directory is DLW Plumbing and Heating in Menai Bridge, about 3 km away.

FAQ

Lewington & Templer Ltd: questions

Where is Lewington & Templer Ltd based?

Lewington & Templer Ltd is based in Bangor, Wales. OpenStreetMap does not record a street address for it, but its map location is shown on this page.

What does Lewington & Templer Ltd do?

Lewington & Templer Ltd is listed as a plumber. The trade comes from its OpenStreetMap entry, its Companies House SIC codes where available, or its name.

Which construction companies are near Lewington & Templer Ltd?

Construction companies mapped near Lewington & Templer Ltd include DLW Plumbing and Heating in Menai Bridge (about 3 km away), Anglesey Fabrication Ltd in Beaumaris (about 4 km away) and Peninsula in Menai Bridge (about 7 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bangor?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.