Skip to content
Plumbers · Abergavenny

Gas Mark One Limited

Gas Mark One Limited is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Abergavenny, Wales. Companies House gives its registered office as Chestnut Tree Cottage Blaenavon Road, Govilon, Abergavenny, NP7 9PF.

What is Gas Mark One Limited?

Gas Mark One Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 February 2020, with company number 12437826.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Gas Mark One Limited is one of 97 construction companies listed in Abergavenny in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Abergavenny.

Which trades is Gas Mark One Limited listed under?

Gas Mark One Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Gas Mark One Limited's registered office?

Gas Mark One Limited has its registered office in Abergavenny, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Chestnut Tree Cottage Blaenavon Road, Govilon, Abergavenny, NP7 9PF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Gas Mark One Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12437826 for Gas Mark One Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 February 2020. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is GAS MARK ONE LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Gas Mark One Limited?

The closest construction company to Gas Mark One Limited in the directory is Alun Griffiths (Contractors) Limited in Abergavenny, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Abergavenny?

Other construction companies listed in Abergavenny include A.W.T. Developments Limited and Ab Plumbing and Property Services Ltd. See every construction company in Abergavenny.

FAQ

Gas Mark One Limited: questions

What is the address of Gas Mark One Limited?

Gas Mark One Limited's registered office is at Chestnut Tree Cottage Blaenavon Road, Govilon, Abergavenny, NP7 9PF, in Abergavenny, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Gas Mark One Limited?

Companies House lists Gas Mark One Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Gas Mark One Limited incorporated?

Gas Mark One Limited was incorporated on 3 February 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Gas Mark One Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Gas Mark One Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12437826, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Gas Mark One Limited?

Construction companies listed near Gas Mark One Limited include Alun Griffiths (Contractors) Limited in Abergavenny (about under 1 km away), WCR Plumbing and Maintenance Ltd in Abergavenny (about under 1 km away) and Eiran Civil Engineering Limited in Abergavenny (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Abergavenny?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.